New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Southtown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

About this title: Trs Navarre returns and is on the trail of Will "the Ghost" Stirman, who has just staged a bloody escape from prison with a gang of violent cons, leaving behind a trail of brutal, unforgiving violence that will end in an area of San Antonio known as Southtown.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: New. 0553801848 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days.3H6. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover crease, else appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown-a Novel of Suspense used book

Southtown-a Novel of Suspense

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Bantam Books 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Good. 0553583239. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown (South Town) (a Tres Navarre Mystery) used book

Southtown (South Town) (a Tres Navarre Mystery)

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $3.59

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Bantam, 2004. Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

price: $4.79

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. NEW: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown [Mass Market Paperback] new book

Southtown [Mass Market Paperback]

by Riordan, Rick

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Brand New/Unread Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Fine. Paperback. 7h x 4 1/2w. A real nice clean 279 page book plus ad and prelude for next book Mission Road. Has full number sequence for first: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. When a dangerously violent criminal and his gang escape from prison, Tres Navarre wonders at the silence of employer and mentor Erainya Manos, whose husband helped build the case that sent the man to prison. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan

price: $5.37

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stamps and stickers. Does not have library card or pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $5.71

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $5.85

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583236 ISBN: 0553583239

Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book