|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Trs Navarre returns and is on the trail of Will "the Ghost" Stirman, who has just staged a bloody escape from prison with a gang of violent cons, leaving behind a trail of brutal, unforgiving violence that will end in an area of San Antonio known as Southtown.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Southtown
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: New. 0553801848 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days.3H6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more
|
|
Southtown
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover crease, else appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant. read more
|
|
Southtown-a Novel of Suspense
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Bantam Books 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Good. 0553583239. read more
|
|
Southtown (South Town) (a Tres Navarre Mystery)
by
Riordan, Rick
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Very Good. No marks no creases very nice. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Bantam, 2004. Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. NEW: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown [Mass Market Paperback]
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Brand New/Unread Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dead End Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Fine. Paperback. 7h x 4 1/2w. A real nice clean 279 page book plus ad and prelude for next book Mission Road. Has full number sequence for first: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. When a dangerously violent criminal and his gang escape from prison, Tres Navarre wonders at the silence of employer and mentor Erainya Manos, whose husband helped build the case that sent the man to prison. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stamps and stickers. Does not have library card or pocket. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553583236
ISBN: 0553583239
Description: New. 0553583239 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
| | | |