|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written with grace, wisdom, and sensitivity, this novel is about a teen who was conceived as a bone marrow match for her sister Kate, and what happens when she begins to question who she really is.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » My Sister's Keeper
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new book, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743454520
ISBN: 0743454529
Description: Good. Some wear on the dust jacket (two tiny tears). Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. Brand New. read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835463
ISBN: 034083546X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" A novel about one girl keeping her sister alive. Another gripping novel by the ever popular Miss Picoult. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340835463
ISBN: 034083546X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" A novel about one girl keeping her sister, who suffers from leukaemia, alive. Another gripping novel by the ever popular Miss Picoult. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 01 February, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Fine. No underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Normal shelf wear, has minor crease on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0743454537. Spine crease, some dog eared pages, all pages clean and intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Faith Dabbs,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454520
ISBN: 0743454529
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Garcia,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
ISBN: 0743454537
Description: Very good. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454520
ISBN: 0743454529
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. 6.25" x 9.25" 423 pp. Previous owner's name is whited out on first page, otherwise quite clean, binding is very tight. The dustjacket is price clipped, else just a hint of shelf wear. "Anna is not sick, but she might as well be. By age 13, she has undergone countless surgeries, transfusions, and shots so that her older sister, Kate, can somehow fight the leukemia that has plagued her since childhood. The product of preimplantation genetic diagnosis, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Case,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel (Picoult, Jodi)
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2004-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780743454520
ISBN: 0743454529
Description: Like New. Fine hardcover copy with Fine Dust Jacket. Pristine pages. Owners name neatly inscribed in front. Not BCE, Not ex-libris. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780340835463
ISBN: 034083546X
Description: Very Good. Unread copy with slight signs of storage wear. 422 pages. Next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Sister's Keeper
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780340835463
ISBN: 034083546X
Description: Very Good. 64mo-up to 3" tall 034083546X Trade Paperback. read more
| | | |