New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Sister's Keeper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Sister's Keeper

by Jodi Picoult

About this title: Written with grace, wisdom, and sensitivity, this novel is about a teen who was conceived as a bone marrow match for her sister Kate, and what happens when she begins to question who she really is.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $7.05

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $7.10

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $9.25

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel new book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new book, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.45

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743454520 ISBN: 0743454529

Description: Good. Some wear on the dust jacket (two tiny tears). Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper new book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper new book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835463 ISBN: 034083546X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" A novel about one girl keeping her sister alive. Another gripping novel by the ever popular Miss Picoult. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340835463 ISBN: 034083546X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" A novel about one girl keeping her sister, who suffers from leukaemia, alive. Another gripping novel by the ever popular Miss Picoult. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. We do not use stock photographs, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel new book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $11.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 01 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper new book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $11.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Fine. No underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Normal shelf wear, has minor crease on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Jodi Picoult

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0743454537. Spine crease, some dog eared pages, all pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Dabbs, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper new book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel new book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel new book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel new book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: New. 0743454537 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454520 ISBN: 0743454529

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Garcia, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743454537 ISBN: 0743454537

Description: Very good. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454520 ISBN: 0743454529

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. 6.25" x 9.25" 423 pp. Previous owner's name is whited out on first page, otherwise quite clean, binding is very tight. The dustjacket is price clipped, else just a hint of shelf wear. "Anna is not sick, but she might as well be. By age 13, she has undergone countless surgeries, transfusions, and shots so that her older sister, Kate, can somehow fight the leukemia that has plagued her since childhood. The product of preimplantation genetic diagnosis, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel (Picoult, Jodi) used book

My Sister's Keeper: a Novel (Picoult, Jodi)

by Jodi Picoult

price: $14.55

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780743454520 ISBN: 0743454529

Description: Like New. Fine hardcover copy with Fine Dust Jacket. Pristine pages. Owners name neatly inscribed in front. Not BCE, Not ex-libris. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $16.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340835463 ISBN: 034083546X

Description: Very Good. Unread copy with slight signs of storage wear. 422 pages. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Sister's Keeper

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $16.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340835463 ISBN: 034083546X

Description: Very Good. 64mo-up to 3" tall 034083546X Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: