» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy D Singer

About this title: The leaders of the Southern Baptist Convention's North American Mission Board reveal how God calls people to the most surprising places and unlikely professions for the purpose of changing the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life

by Reccord, Bob, and Singer, Randy D

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord; Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 4/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 4/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Homer Hickam, Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thomas Nelson Pub Date: 4/22/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord; Randy Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do with Your Life

by Reccord, Bob, and Singer, Randy D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Singer, Randy; Reccord, Bob

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very Good-Little Wear/Very Good-Little Wear. 0849918197 Very good condition with little wear; very good dj with little wear, small tear to back bottom of dj, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Bob Reccord, Randy Singer

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Reccord, Bob; Singer, Randy D.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ a few page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Reccord, Bob; Singer, Randy

price: $3.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Very Good. B000IU3E6Y. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life new book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Reccord, Bob; Singer, Randy

price: $3.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: New. 0849908914 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count Uuu used book

Made to Count Uuu

by Bob Reccord; Randy Singer

price: $3.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780849918193 ISBN: 0849918197

Description: Very Good. Book has some cover wear that may include markings, dings, or a tear to the cover or dustjacket. The outer markings do not affect the reading of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count Pb By Bob Reccord new book

Made to Count Pb By Bob Reccord

by Bob Reccord; Randy Singer

price: $3.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life new book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Reccord, Bob; Singer, Randy

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: New. 0849908914 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life used book

Made to Count: Discovering What to Do With Your Life

by Reccord, Bob; Singer, Randy

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849908910 ISBN: 0849908914

Description: Good. 0849908914 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.