New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Boys Next Exit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: For fans who like their romances so hot they're explosive comes this anthology that will take readers off the main road with sexy bad boys who can steer any woman towards sheer temptation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2005

Description: Paperback, Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HGBookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna, Donna Kauffman, E.C. Sheedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Good. 0758205562 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Brava, New York, USA Date Published: 2004

Description: Good condition in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Good Condition; Binding is tight, no interior/exterior stains or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valita Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna; Donna Kauffman; E.C. Sheedy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna; Donna Kauffman; E.C. Sheedy

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E.C. Sheedy

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. 0758205562 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text/clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard/media m a i l. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna, Donna Kauffman, E.C. Sheedy

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon / Donna Kauffman / E. C. Sheedy

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Good. 0758205562. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 2-3 light spine creases, some tilt, light rubbing wear on edges.; Forget the straight-and-narrow. When it comes to the uncharted off-ramp of desire, these sexy bad boys can show you exactly where to get off. Put on your blinker, and make the turn toward sheer temptation. MELTDOWN by Shannon McKenna-All Jane Duvall wants is to bag another big account for her headhunting firm, even if it means stealing a key employee right out from under ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Fine. 0758205562 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is firm and tight with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758205575 ISBN: 0758205570

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E.C. Sheedy

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205575 ISBN: 0758205570

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Donna Kauffman, E. C. Sheedy

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: April, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Very good condition. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. A little flare to corners. Reading crease and mild tilt to spine. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon/ Kauffman, Donna/ Sheedy, E. C.

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: Kensington, New York Date Published: June 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: 3+ No dustjacket as issued. 1st printing. contemporary romance anthology; stories include: Meltdown/ Exposed/ Pure Ginger; condition is good to very good, with spine creasing and light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblio-Tech Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758205575 ISBN: 0758205570

Description: New. 0758205570 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Smooth covers and spine. Pages clean and tight. Book is square and flat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon, and Kauffman, Donna, and Sheedy, E C

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205575 ISBN: 0758205570

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit used book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by McKenna, Shannon

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780758205568 ISBN: 0758205562

Description: Brava 2004. Written with Donna Kauffman and E.C. Sheedy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Boys Next Exit new book

Bad Boys Next Exit

by Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E. C. Sheedy

price: $7.22

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758205575 ISBN: 0758205570

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent