|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For fans who like their romances so hot they're explosive comes this anthology that will take readers off the main road with sexy bad boys who can steer any woman towards sheer temptation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Boys Next Exit
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
Description: Paperback, Condition: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HGBookseller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna, Donna Kauffman, E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Good. 0758205562 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Brava, New York, USA
Date Published: 2004
Description: Good condition in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Good Condition; Binding is tight, no interior/exterior stains or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valita Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna; Donna Kauffman; E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: K Trade Paper
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna; Donna Kauffman; E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. 0758205562 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text/clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard/media m a i l. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna, Donna Kauffman, E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon / Donna Kauffman / E. C. Sheedy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Good. 0758205562. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 2-3 light spine creases, some tilt, light rubbing wear on edges.; Forget the straight-and-narrow. When it comes to the uncharted off-ramp of desire, these sexy bad boys can show you exactly where to get off. Put on your blinker, and make the turn toward sheer temptation. MELTDOWN by Shannon McKenna-All Jane Duvall wants is to bag another big account for her headhunting firm, even if it means stealing a key employee right out from under ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Fine. 0758205562 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is firm and tight with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758205575
ISBN: 0758205570
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E.C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205575
ISBN: 0758205570
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Donna Kauffman, E. C. Sheedy
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Date Published: April, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Very good condition. 303 p. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. A little flare to corners. Reading crease and mild tilt to spine. Clean and tight. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon/ Kauffman, Donna/ Sheedy, E. C.
Binding: mass market paperback
Publisher: Kensington, New York
Date Published: June 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: 3+ No dustjacket as issued. 1st printing. contemporary romance anthology; stories include: Meltdown/ Exposed/ Pure Ginger; condition is good to very good, with spine creasing and light edge wear. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E.C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758205575
ISBN: 0758205570
Description: New. 0758205570 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon; Kauffman, Donna; Sheedy, E. C.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Smooth covers and spine. Pages clean and tight. Book is square and flat. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon, and Kauffman, Donna, and Sheedy, E C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205575
ISBN: 0758205570
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780758205568
ISBN: 0758205562
Description: Brava 2004. Written with Donna Kauffman and E.C. Sheedy. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Bad Boys Next Exit
by
Shannon McKenna~Donna Kauffman~E. C. Sheedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758205575
ISBN: 0758205570
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
| | |