|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Wynter's husband leaves her, and, in need of a job, she goes to work at a bakery making bread--for which the recipes are supplied.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bread alone
(178 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752841502
ISBN: 0752841505
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. 0060084405 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Wrap has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean. Slight tilt in spine. read more
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060188955
ISBN: 0060188952
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Very Good. 0060084405 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060188955
ISBN: 0060188952
Description: Very good 2001; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good clean shape; no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Judith Ryan Hendricks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060188955
ISBN: 0060188952
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Judith Ryan Hendricks
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060188955
ISBN: 0060188952
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear, crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. 0060084405 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, may have a few wrinkled pages or mild highlights, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Judith A. Hendricks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752841502
ISBN: 0752841505
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 5/28/2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: New. 0060084405 remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Judith R. Hendricks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Very Good. 0060084405 Spine creases, Softcover, Very Good condition, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction Good. read more
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Hendricks, Judith R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: New. 0060084405 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good; coffee stain along bottom back edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. New--no wear, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Malmarie, Inc.,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Edition: 4th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060188955
ISBN: 0060188952
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. Type: Fiction paperback, some edgewear(shelf 50a) read more
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone: a Novel
by
Judith R. Hendricks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060084400
ISBN: 0060084405
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread Alone
by
Hendricks, Judith Ryan
| | | |