New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bread alone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bread alone

by Judith Ryan Hendricks

About this title: Wynter's husband leaves her, and, in need of a job, she goes to work at a bakery making bread--for which the recipes are supplied.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841502 ISBN: 0752841505

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 320p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. 0060084405 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Wrap has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean. Slight tilt in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060188955 ISBN: 0060188952

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Very Good. 0060084405 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060188955 ISBN: 0060188952

Description: Very good 2001; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good clean shape; no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Judith Ryan Hendricks

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188955 ISBN: 0060188952

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Judith Ryan Hendricks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060188955 ISBN: 0060188952

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear, crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. 0060084405 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, may have a few wrinkled pages or mild highlights, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bread Alone

by Judith A. Hendricks

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752841502 ISBN: 0752841505

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel new book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 5/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: New. 0060084405 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Judith R. Hendricks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Very Good. 0060084405 Spine creases, Softcover, Very Good condition, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel new book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Hendricks, Judith R.

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: New. 0060084405 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $2.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good; coffee stain along bottom back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone new book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $2.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. New--no wear, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Malmarie, Inc., IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060188955 ISBN: 0060188952

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. Type: Fiction paperback, some edgewear(shelf 50a) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel used book

Bread Alone: a Novel

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone: a Novel new book

Bread Alone: a Novel

by Judith R. Hendricks

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060084400 ISBN: 0060084405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bread Alone used book

Bread Alone

by Hendricks, Judith Ryan