» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breach of Trust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breach of Trust

by Don Pendleton

About this title: A violent confrontation erupts when the Stony Man operatives are sent in to confront the Russian mob. The mission is tragically disrupted, leaving two dead, and leaving Stony Man with no choice but to fight this battle without restraint or remorse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Breach of Trust used book

Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust used book

Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light slant to book, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2292aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Stony Man, 39. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust used book

Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2380e8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Stony Man (Paperback), 39. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Fine. 0373619235 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very Good. 0373619235 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! Some creasing of the spine that would show on a book that has been read and enjoyed a time or two. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very Good. 0373619235 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39... used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39...

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very Good. Light wear only. Daily shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stony Man #39-Breach of Trust used book

Stony Man #39-Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373619235. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust-Stony Man #39 used book

Breach of Trust-Stony Man #39

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Adventure Date published: Mar 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: C. 1st printing. 0373619235. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mack Bolan Stony Man Breach of Trust used book

Mack Bolan Stony Man Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Adventure General Synopsis: A violent confrontation erupts when the Stony Man operatives are sent in to confront the Russian mob. The mission is tragically disrupted, leaving two... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Light edge and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Stony Man #39) (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Mass-market paperback. (mmpb-P) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton`S Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton`S Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Gold Eagle, 1999, 0.8 in. H x 6.4 in. L x 4 in. W, 6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust used book

Breach of Trust

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Page tanning form age. Light edge wear to soft cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stony Man (Paperback), 39. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bo used book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bo

by Don Pendleton

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39) new book

Breach of Trust (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan Stony Man, No 39)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780373619238 ISBN: 0373619235

Description: New. 0373619235 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI23. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breach of Trust-Mack Bolan-Stony Man Series #39

by Pendleton, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Gold Eagle, 1999

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Asian Storm

Asian Storm

by Don Pendleton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Devil's Island

Devil's Island

by Don Pendleton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.00!

Prelude to War

Prelude to War

by Don Pendelton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pursued

Pursued

by Gold Eagle (Creator), Don Pendleton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.18!

Stony Man

by Don Pendleton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

Executioner

by Don Pendleton

see all from $1.99!