|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very Good. 373 p. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Molly Joss,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York: Dell Publishing, 1976
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9784400078012
ISBN: 4400078019
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 476 Pages. Interior flawless. Cover is well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Print edition. Binding is Paperback. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon By Theodore H. White
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1975-05
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very Good. Some wear to dust jacket; book in excellent condition with minor age tanning. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith, the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Atheneum Publishers, R
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -2nd Printing--373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell
Description: Very Good. B0006WATLM NO DJ-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of Faith
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. 476 pgs clean and tight, tanned w/age, age darkened covers and pg edges show light soiling. Creased covers and bumped/creased spine. read more
|
|
Breach of faith: the fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 476 p.; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440307808
ISBN: 0440307805
Description: Good. No DJ. Dell, 2nd printing, 1980, pgs are yellowed, still intact, shows wear to cover and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780689106583
ISBN: 0689106580
Description: Good. 0689106580 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good / Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d fo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breach of faith: the fall of Richard Nixon
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; cover is slightly torn; RTB196. 476 p.; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=794319&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|