New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore Harold White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very Good. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: Dell Publishing, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9784400078012 ISBN: 4400078019

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 476 Pages. Interior flawless. Cover is well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Print edition. Binding is Paperback. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon By Theodore H. White

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975-05 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very Good. Some wear to dust jacket; book in excellent condition with minor age tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith, the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum Publishers, R Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -2nd Printing--373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B0006WATLM NO DJ-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith

by White, Theodore H.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 476 pgs clean and tight, tanned w/age, age darkened covers and pg edges show light soiling. Creased covers and bumped/creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of faith: the fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 476 p.; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440307808 ISBN: 0440307805

Description: Good. No DJ. Dell, 2nd printing, 1980, pgs are yellowed, still intact, shows wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good. 0689106580 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good / Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d fo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of faith: the fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; cover is slightly torn; RTB196. 476 p.; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.