» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mediterranean Cook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Not merely a collection of recipes but more of a hands-on tutorial, this new guide is essential reading for anyone who wants to make authentic, delicious Mediterranean fare. While the celebrated cuisines of Mediterranean countries are wonderfully diverse in their use of spices, herbs, and cooking techniques--which range from rustic to exotic--they are united in their emphasis on fresh flavors, local ingredients (including seafood, of course!), and traditional methods. "Mediterranean Cook unlocks the mystery of preparing specialty dishes from Spain, France, Italy, Greece, Cyprus, Turkey, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: Good. 190322148X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $3.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New. 1592231586 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/EE4-2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Cook used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul, Chef, and Munns, David (Photographer)

price: $3.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: Good. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $17.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. Not merely a collection of recipes but more of a hands-on tutorial, this new guide is essential reading for anyone who wants to make authentic, delicious Mediterranean fare. While the celebrated cuisines of Mediterranean countries are wonderfully diverse in their use of spices, herbs, and cooking techniques-which range from rustic to exotic-they are united in their emphasis on fresh flavors, local ingredients ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $17.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $39.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacqui Small LLP ISBN-13: 9781903221235 ISBN: 1903221234

Description: Fine. 1903221234 A few marks and scratches on the cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookOverload, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mediterranean Cook used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacqui Small, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $14.48

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: Fine. 190322148X Fine. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fine) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $20.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $20.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221488 ISBN: 190322148X

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook used book

Mediterranean Cook

price: $33.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

price: $33.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $47.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook new book

Mediterranean Cook

by Paul Gayler

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mediterranean Cook used book

Mediterranean Cook

by Gayler, Paul, Chef, and Munns, David (Photographer)

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Laurel Glen Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592231584 ISBN: 1592231586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Filled with great techniques and time honored tips from the region, this guide to Mediterranean cooking covers dishes from Spain, Italy, France, Cyprus, Turkey, Lebanon, Syria, Israel, Egypt, Tunisia, Algeria, and Morocco, with advice on using a wide variety of spices and ingredients. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhythms, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.