» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lucky Ones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

About this title: The five stories in this collection gradually reveal their connections, until by the last one, "Matters of Life and Death," the threads that tie them together are perfectly clear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel new book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelfwear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 323-V this copy states'' copyright2003'' Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover, Uncorrected proof copy, 1-29-04 written in black marker on outer pg edgeFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers

Description: Good. Paperback, 228 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. 0007161328 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Arlington Park

Arlington Park

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Life's Work: On Becoming a Mother

A Life's Work: On Becoming a Mother

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

In the Fold

In the Fold

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Saving Agnes

Saving Agnes

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Country Life

The Country Life

by Rachel Cusk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!