|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The five stories in this collection gradually reveal their connections, until by the last one, "Matters of Life and Death," the threads that tie them together are perfectly clear.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Lucky Ones
(127 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 10/4/2005
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: Very Good. 0007161328 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. New but has a black remainder mark on bottom edge. Light scuffing to jacket/edges. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New. 000716131X Pub date: 2004. Hardcover. Condition: As New / As New. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d f. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover, Uncorrected proof copy, 1-29-04 written in black marker on outer pg edgeShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelfwear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New in New jacket. 1ST Ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers
Description: Good. Paperback, 228 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 000716131X book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones: a Novel
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Very Good. 000716131X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: Fine, But Remainder Mark in Fine jacket. 228 pages, First U.S. Edition, Book and jacket fine condition, but has remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Rachel Cusk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007161324
ISBN: 0007161328
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Exchange,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781857029130
ISBN: 1857029135
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lucky Ones
by
Cusk, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007161317
ISBN: 000716131X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |