» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Loving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Combines 100 poems and nearly ninety images to celebrate love in all its many forms, offering verse from such poets as Shakespeare, Dickinson, and Seamus Heaney, and art by such notables as O'Keeffe, Picasso, Monet, and Michelangelo.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good. Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very Good. 0810935627 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0810935627 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving: Poetry and Art used book

Loving: Poetry and Art

by Charles Sullivan

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very good+ in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Fine. 0810935627 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 9-30-92 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-VERY NICE. 1.98 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles (Editor)

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. small space of fading to bottom of cover, short inscription inside front cover, fading to 1/3 of dj front, text in excellent cond., beautiful pictures of paintings and portraits and poetry, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving: Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1992

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very fine in a very fine dust jacket; a beautiful copy of a beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, great looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Poetry and Art used book

Loving Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810935627. Photographs and paintings-some color; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving-Poetry and Art used book

Loving-Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles-Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: 4to. Red cloth stamped in gilt on spine. 160 pages. Printed on slick paper. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving. Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles (Ed).

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams. Inc, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 160 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving. Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles (Ed).

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams. Inc, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 160 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving: Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles (Ed. )

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving-Poetry and Art used book

Loving-Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving used book

Loving

by Charles Sullivan

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1992-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Slight soiling to page edges; DJ has mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; DJ flap hinges are minorly sunned; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving: Poetry and Art used book

Loving: Poetry and Art

by Sullivan, Charles; Editor

price: $17.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780810935624 ISBN: 0810935627

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 160 pages, biographical notes, acknowledgments & indexes. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Beautifully illustrated in color. No apparent wear. A very nice volume, coffee table presentable volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.