About this title: Combines 100 poems and nearly ninety images to celebrate love in all its many forms, offering verse from such poets as Shakespeare, Dickinson, and Seamus Heaney, and art by such notables as O'Keeffe, Picasso, Monet, and Michelangelo.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780810935624ISBN:0810935627
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0810935627 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 9-30-92
ISBN-13:9780810935624ISBN:0810935627
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-VERY NICE. 1.98 lbs. read more
Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780810935624ISBN:0810935627
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. small space of fading to bottom of cover, short inscription inside front cover, fading to 1/3 of dj front, text in excellent cond., beautiful pictures of paintings and portraits and poetry, oversized. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1992-09-30
ISBN-13:9780810935624ISBN:0810935627
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Slight soiling to page edges; DJ has mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; DJ flap hinges are minorly sunned; DJ covered in Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable
Binding: Red Boards
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780810935624ISBN:0810935627
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 160 pages, biographical notes, acknowledgments & indexes. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Beautifully illustrated in color. No apparent wear. A very nice volume, coffee table presentable volume. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.