|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pop culture, psychobabble, and even churches have communicated the false idea that God exists to give believers all that they selfishly want. In his new book, Max Lucado calls for a "Copernican shift"--"It's not about me," he reminds, "it's all about God."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Good in good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from smoke-free home in protective bubble-wrap! Excellent condition! No writing on pages! Thank you for supporting my small business! read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good. 159145042X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado, Max)
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book in mint condition, dust jacket has two tiny tears at front corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado, Max)
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me Lucado U
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Integrity Publishers
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good. New and unread, has some cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, appears unused, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 173 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. One page dog-eared. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Integrity
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado, Max)
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Integrity Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; clean text; no names or marks; very nice jacket; no edition infor listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me
by
Lucado, Max; Robinson, David (Foreword)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Integrity Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 159145042X Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or dustcover clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 173 pages. Synopsis Pop culture and psychobabble tell us to make ourselves the center of the universe in order to be happy. Churches have communicated the false idea that God exists to give us all that we selfishly want. In this book, Max Lucado reminds us that it's not about us, it's all about God. It is through this ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Integrity Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Has writing on inside of front cover. No other marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has very light scratches on back cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. From Publishers Weekly: For nearly two decades, evangelical preacher Lucado has been writing about God's inexhaustible grace, and his books have been snapped up by readers hungry to know they are loved, accepted, forgiven and saved. In his latest book this message, though still present, has moved to ... read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine. Gift quality. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New. 159145042X NEW Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover, FIRST EDITION, Clean pages, NO marks, original price on dust jacket states $18.99, this book is NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New. 159145042X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New. 159145042X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
list price: $18.99
our price: $17.09
you save: $1.90 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
It's Not about Me: Rescue from the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
It's Not About Me: Rescue From the Life We Thought Would Make Us Happy (Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591450429
ISBN: 159145042X
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 2004), 1st printing with full 10 numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |