» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Innovation Imagination

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Published to accompany a traveling exhibition, this book brings together 82 superb works from the Polaroid collection that present an overview of the past 50 years of photography. 90 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Barbara Hitchcock

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Barbara Hitchcock

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination used book

Innovation Imagination

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $14.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very Good. 0810943581 STICKER ON INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation/Imagination 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation/Imagination 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Kao, Deborah Martin

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination new book

Innovation Imagination

by Kao, Deborah Martin, And Hitchcock, Barbara (Introduction By), And Klochko, Deborah (Introduction By)

price: $19.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination new book

Innovation Imagination

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $21.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: New. 0810943581 BRAND NEW. fast shipping, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! Oversize, shipping adjustment maybe required for expedited and Int. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Kao, Deborah Martin, and Hitchcock, Barbara (Introduction by), and Klochko, Deborah (Introduction by)

price: $27.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Front board corner bumped; minor extremity wear, light rubbing to DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations, Index. Audience: General/trade. The works in Innovation/Imagination are all selected from the Polaroid Collection. Included here are more than 80 colorplates of Polaroids by such diverse artists as Ansel Adams, Robert Frank, Nancy Burson, Robert Mapplethorpe, Chuck Close, Lucas Samaras, and William Wegman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation/Imagination 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation/Imagination 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Barbara Hitchcock, Deborah Klochko, Intro

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2 tears at top of dj, else fine. Over 80 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Imagination 50 Years of Polraoid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination 50 Years of Polraoid Photography

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover-oversize Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0810943581. First Printing; 0.79 x 10.64 x 10.1 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination used book

Innovation Imagination

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810943581. Some edge stress to top half of dust jacket. A clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.79 x 10.64 x 10.1 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Hitchcock, Barbara; Klochko, Deborah; Kao, Deborah Martin; Cunningham, Charles C., Sr.; Columbus, Nicole (Editor)

price: $20.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams / Friends of Photography, New York / San Francisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Over 80 Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (square) Nice, clean copy. [ca. 125] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue of the exhibition at The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, May 1999, featuring selected works from the Polaroid Corporation's collection (including photographs by Ansel Adams, Nancy Burson, Chuck Close, Robert Frank, Robert Mapplethorpe, Lucas Samaras, William Wegman, and others). Introduction by Klochko; main essay by Kao and Cunningham; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination used book

Innovation Imagination

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $35.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Deborah Martin Kao

price: $45.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Used-Good. Riped and torn jacket. Content is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Barbara Hitchcock

price: $70.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Barbara Hitchcock

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Innovation/Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photograph

by Deborah Martin Kao

price: $84.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781499882858 ISBN: 1499882858

Description: Very good. (New York). (1999). 4to. SIGNED by Jo Whaley and Judy Dater. Faint yellowing to margins of wrappers and pages throughout. VG in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination new book

Innovation Imagination

by Barbara Hitchcock

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography new book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $119.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: New. 0810943581 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Great Reading/Coffee Table Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography used book

Innovation Imagination: 50 Years of Polaroid Photography

by Hitchcock, Barbara

price: $53.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810943582 ISBN: 0810943581

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Bound in the publisher's original cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.