search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
The Ideal Bride

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ideal Bride

by Stephanie Laurens

About this title: Aristocrat Michael Anstruther-Wetherby is seeking the perfect bride, a pretty young thing who will complement his role as a rising member of Parliament. When Michael finally settles on a lovely, and seemingly quite malleable, young woman, he believes he will have no trouble convincing her to become his wife. However, he didn't count on dealing with Caroline "Caro" Sutcliffe--his intended's worldly, and quite beautiful widowed aunt.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from Or, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, Or, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B00061XA4Q No dust jacket-2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060505738 ISBN: 0060505737

Description: Fine/Very Good to Fine. 0060505737 New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Historical Romance Fiction (#H3160) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has little wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker cover.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0060505745 book in good used condition, crease spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from Wa, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few very light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, Wa, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Good condition. Light wear. Light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie) used book

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060505738 ISBN: 0060505737

Description: Fair 2004. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ideal Bride, the used book

Ideal Bride, the

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Cynster Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ideal Bride Lp (Cynster Novels) used book

Ideal Bride Lp (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060589813 ISBN: 0060589817

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Great condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. A Cynster Novel; Light spine crease, minimal edgewear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFarm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie) used book

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060505738 ISBN: 0060505737

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000006392 _. 0 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride used book

The Ideal Bride

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505738 ISBN: 0060505737

Description: Very Good. Small hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: Good. 0060505745 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels) used book

The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060505745 ISBN: 0060505745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie) used book

The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060505738 ISBN: 0060505737

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers.