|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Aristocrat Michael Anstruther-Wetherby is seeking the perfect bride, a pretty young thing who will complement his role as a rising member of Parliament. When Michael finally settles on a lovely, and seemingly quite malleable, young woman, he believes he will have no trouble convincing her to become his wife. However, he didn't count on dealing with Caroline "Caro" Sutcliffe--his intended's worldly, and quite beautiful widowed aunt.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ideal Bride
(331 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00061XA4Q No dust jacket-2004 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fine/Very Good to Fine. 0060505737 New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Historical Romance Fiction (#H3160) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has little wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker cover.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0060505745 book in good used condition, crease spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few very light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
Wa,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Good condition. Light wear. Light spine creases. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fair 2004. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. hardcover. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ideal Bride, the
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Cynster Novels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ideal Bride Lp (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589813
ISBN: 0060589817
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
macansales,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Great condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. A Cynster Novel; Light spine crease, minimal edgewear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFarm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000006392 _. 0 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Very Good. Small hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Good. 0060505745 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers.  | | | |