» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hellbenders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hellbenders

by James Axler

About this title: While attempting to unlock some of the secrets of post-nuclear America, Ryan Cawdor and his fellow warriors encounter the half-mad former sec man who takes control and orders them to jump-start his private war against two local barons. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Fair. Shelf F1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands #75: Hellbenders used book

Deathlands #75: Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 03/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Gold Eagle: 62575: 1st 03/2004: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Herring, Michael. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $4.22

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very Good. 0373625758 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Good. No creases no marks and very little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders (Deathlands) used book

Hellbenders (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $6.80

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Chip at spine bottom. A beautiful copy. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases in spine. Edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 65. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders-Deathlands used book

Hellbenders-Deathlands

by Axler, James

price: $7.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Science Fiction Date published: Mar 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0373625758. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders (Series: Deathlands 65. ) used book

Hellbenders (Series: Deathlands 65. )

by Axler, James (House Pseudonym Used By Andy Boot. )

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: [0-373-62575-8] 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Near fine.......House pseudonym used by Andy Boot....Series: Deathlands 65....(Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Deathlands # 65-Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $18.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Graphic Audio ISBN-13: 9781933059884 ISBN: 1933059885

Description: New. 1933059885. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy King, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $2.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Acceptable. Front cover is bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Text Clean. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Mass market paperback. Used. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used audio book

Deathlands # 65-Hellbenders (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059884 ISBN: 1933059885

Description: Very Good. Minor wear, clean and in very good condition. no marking or highlighting of text. binding tight. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used audio book

Deathlands # 65-Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $11.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059884 ISBN: 1933059885

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Fine. 1st edition March 2004-Some minor edge and corner shelf wear-Small stamp of bottom of pages-Mild corner crease on front cover-We Ship all our books 1st class-All our books are shipped and stored in ziploc bags-We aim to please. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BellyBean Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Hellbenders used book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $48.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deathlands # 65-Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $51.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059884 ISBN: 1933059885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Deathlands # 65-Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $57.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059884 ISBN: 1933059885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death Lands: Hellbenders new book

Death Lands: Hellbenders

by James Axler

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hellbenders used book

Hellbenders

by Axler, James

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373625758 ISBN: 0373625758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Deathlands (Paperback), 65. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy Houghton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bloodfire

Bloodfire

by James Axler

see all from $2.00!

new only from $12.09!

Separation

Separation

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.00!

Devil Riders

Devil Riders

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.10!

Destiny's Truth

Destiny's Truth

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Sunchild

Sunchild

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.95!

Judas Strike

Judas Strike

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.15!