» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dead on the Dance Floor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Heather Graham

About this title: While investigating the death of a ballroom dancer, undercover detective Quinn O'Casey falls in love with the manager of a dance studio. Will Quinn's attraction to Shannon MacKay interfere with his ability to solve the case?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780778320272 ISBN: 0778320278

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Heather Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Rowin, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good plus condition, feight spinewear, very clean & tight pages, shows some edgewear & hindgcreases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. corners have a slight curl-up read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Heather Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Acceptable. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear with tape at top & bottom of spine, clean inside, light page yellowing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor (Graham, Heather) used book

Dead on the Dance Floor (Graham, Heather)

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 3/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780778320272 ISBN: 0778320278

Description: Fine. 0778320278 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A08. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. tiny corner dings very minor edge wear at bottom of cover, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. 0778321371 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608121 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. 0778321371 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02304506 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Heather Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and out with minimal spine creases; small bend in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. 0778321371 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Very Good. 0778321371 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Fine. 0778321371 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: Jan 2004 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: B. 1st printing. 0778321371. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creasing and cover wear. A good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dead on the Dance Floor used book

Dead on the Dance Floor

by Graham, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: Jan 2004 ISBN-13: 9780778321378 ISBN: 0778321371

Description: B. 1st prt. 0778321371. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Jadine, Lake Forest, CA

"The story isnt' that suspenseful and it was much longer than it had to be. There were way too many characters that even when the killer is revealed I had to think about who he even was in the story. I enjoyed the main characters and the romance but overall it was just okay."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Jules, Palo Alto, CA

"Superior to Haunted, in my opinion, but is that really saying much? Not really. Another hot dude in law enforcement and hot gal in a more...creative profession find passion and understanding in each other's arms. But this one has the samba! The merengue! And the tango.

I could see this being a solid TV movie. Come on, Lifetime. Let's get it going. What does it matter that I was able to identify the evildoer(s?) early on (based on no evidence other than general mystery stereotypes)? In these stories, the mystery is secondary to things like anxiety-inducing dressmaker's dummies and waifish runaways with potential to be staaarrrs."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Linda, Bastrop, TX

"I liked the fact that some of the same characters, from her previous book, where included in this book. Although she introduced new characters for the main storyline, it was nice to get updated on the baby and feel that you were still in the same location."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 1, 2009
By Elvis, Du Quoin, IL

"Another good one by Heather Graham. She makes the characters so real that you feel like you are there with them and know them so well. Kept me wondering on who the killer(s) were."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Dead on the Dance Floor by Heather Graham

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
11 of 14 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Picture Me Dead

Picture Me Dead

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Haunted

Haunted

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Hurricane Bay

Hurricane Bay

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tall, Dark, and Deadly

Tall, Dark, and Deadly

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.23!

Ghost Walk

Ghost Walk

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

The Presence

The Presence

by Heather Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!