Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The story of the Confederate Spirit is told through eighty-eight spectacular works of art, including thirty that have never been seen in any book. The superb text is by Pulitzer Prize nominee James I. Robertson, Jr.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Robertson, James I. Jr.; Kunstler, Mort
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I, and Kunstler, Mort
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good hardcover with jacket. Book has no names or markings in text. Pages are clean and flat. Book appears new, but back board has about a quarter inch scratch on the bottom. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Künstler, Mort
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy two. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Künstler, Mort
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy Three. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Künstler, Mort
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy One. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy Two. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy Three. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! W/Dust Jacket 196pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1 55853 817 8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit. Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Künstler (Kunstler), Mort. (Signed) Text By James I. Robertson, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Easton, Norwalk CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Fine. SIGNED BY MORT KÜNSTLER. A Fine hardback Collector's Edition in full gray leather binding with color paste-on illustration front cover, raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine and front cover, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon bookmark. 4to. 196 pp. Certificate of Authenticity laid-in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Good. Inscribed inside front cover. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Robertson, James I. Jr.; Kunstler, Mort
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confederate Spirit, the: Valor, Sacrifice and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I., Kunstler, Mort (Illustrator)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirt: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor
by
Kunstler, Mort
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558538178 ISBN 13: 9781558538177 bk# 22.1. f58. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Confederate Spirit (Leather Bound)
by
Mort Kunstler
Binding: Leather Bound
Publisher: Easton Press
Description: Very Good. Autographed by author with certificate of authenticity. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
The Confederate Spirit-Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I. Robertson, Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558538177
ISBN: 1558538178
Description: Mort Kunstler. Very Good in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Fine jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine, solid, tight, 4to, grey cloth hard binding with spine stamped in gold. First Edition (N). Clean and bright inside and out. Boards' corners sllightly bumped. Fine dust jacket. Contents, paintings, selected readings and index. 196 pages. A beautiful First Edition! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7938679&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Jackson & Lee: Legends in Gray: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I Robertson, Mort Kunstler (Photographer)
see all
from $9.96!
new only
from $53.99!
|
 |
Images of the Civil War
by
James M McPherson, Mort Kunstler, Mort Kunstler Inc
see all
from $3.59!
new only
from $11.92!
|
 |
Don Troiani's soldiers in America, 1754-1865
by
Don Troiani, Earl J. Coates, James Kochan
see all
from $8.74!
new only
from $14.95!
|
 |
Don Troiani's American Battles: The Art of the Nation at War, 1754-1865
by
Don Troiani (Illustrator), Peter Harrington (Foreword by), Robert K Krick (Text by)
see all
from $7.41!
new only
from $7.41!
|
 |
Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
James I Robertson, Mort Kunstler (Illustrator), Ron Maxwell (Foreword by)
see all
from $4.99!
new only
from $6.60!
|
 |
Gettysburg: The Confederate High Tide
by
Champ Clark
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.10!
|
|