New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I Robertson, Mort Kunstler

About this title: The story of the Confederate Spirit is told through eighty-eight spectacular works of art, including thirty that have never been seen in any book. The superb text is by Pulitzer Prize nominee James I. Robertson, Jr.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Robertson, James I. Jr.; Kunstler, Mort

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by Robertson, James I, and Kunstler, Mort

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good hardcover with jacket. Book has no names or markings in text. Pages are clean and flat. Book appears new, but back board has about a quarter inch scratch on the bottom. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Künstler, Mort

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Künstler, Mort

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Künstler, Mort

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: ISBN 1558538178. Oversize hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Jr

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Jr

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor. the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Jr

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge HIll Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $34.99 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55853-817-8. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by Robertson, James I. Jr

price: $30.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! W/Dust Jacket 196pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1 55853 817 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler

price: $57.24

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit. Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirit. Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Künstler (Kunstler), Mort. (Signed) Text By James I. Robertson, Jr

price: $200.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton, Norwalk CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Fine. SIGNED BY MORT KÜNSTLER. A Fine hardback Collector's Edition in full gray leather binding with color paste-on illustration front cover, raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine and front cover, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon bookmark. 4to. 196 pp. Certificate of Authenticity laid-in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler

price: $15.43

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Good. Inscribed inside front cover. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Robertson, James I. Jr.; Kunstler, Mort

price: $15.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confederate Spirit, the: Valor, Sacrifice and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

Confederate Spirit, the: Valor, Sacrifice and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by Robertson, James I., Kunstler, Mort (Illustrator)

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirt: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor used book

The Confederate Spirt: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor

by Kunstler, Mort

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Mort Kunstler

price: $41.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1558538178 ISBN 13: 9781558538177 bk# 22.1. f58. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

price: $52.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit: Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson

price: $54.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Confederate Spirit (Leather Bound)

by Mort Kunstler

price: $286.89

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Easton Press

Description: Very Good. Autographed by author with certificate of authenticity. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Confederate Spirit-Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler used book

The Confederate Spirit-Valor, Sacrifice, and Honor-the Paintings of Mort Kunstler

by James I. Robertson, Jr

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558538177 ISBN: 1558538178

Description: Mort Kunstler. Very Good in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Fine jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine, solid, tight, 4to, grey cloth hard binding with spine stamped in gold. First Edition (N). Clean and bright inside and out. Boards' corners sllightly bumped. Fine dust jacket. Contents, paintings, selected readings and index. 196 pages. A beautiful First Edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Codner, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.