New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Can You Keep a Secret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Can You Keep a Secret

by Sophie Kinsella

About this title: Unfailingly optimistic Emma Corrigan has a problem. During an episode of flight turbulence, she tells her troubles (the job she hates, the seemingly perfect boyfriend she is not sure she loves) to the handsome man sitting next to her. Then, who walks into her office the next morning but the man from the flight--who turns out to be Jack Harper, the American CEO of Panther Cola, in for a weeklong visit. The author of the SHOPAHOLIC trilogy delivers hilarious antics involving Emma, Lissy her work-crazed best friend, Jemima their awful flatmate--and of course, Jack, the man who knows all her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385338082 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: Good. 0440241901 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. good reading copy edge wear cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD TO VERY GOOD COND. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? new book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: New in fine dust jacket. minor shefl wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Good. 0385336810 NO dust jacket. Free USPS tracking BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Very Good. 0385336810 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Good. 0385336810 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: Good. 0440241901 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Very Good. 0385336810 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Very Good. 0385336810 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $3.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Good. 0385338082 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: Good. 0440241901 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: Very Good. A Little Edgerubs on Top of Dustjacket-Otherwise Appears Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

ISBN-13: 9780552150828 ISBN: 0552150827

Description: Very Good. 0552150827 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z14C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? new book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $4.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241904 ISBN: 0440241901

Description: New. NEW: First printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Paperback, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Sophie Kinsella

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780385336819 ISBN: 0385336810

Description: G. Hardcover, Book: G, DJ: G, edgewear/some rubbing to dj but no tears, pgs tight, clean & unmarked but tanned a little, Published by The Dial Press, 2004-05, Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Can You Keep a Secret? used book

Can You Keep a Secret?

by Kinsella, Sophie

price: $4.68

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385338080 ISBN: 0385338082

Description: Fair in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight Reading Copy. Book is in good condition, but cover has edgewear and several creased; bumped corners bent corner tip on cover and first several pages; staple holes top corner back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair