» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Big Trip

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Pig can't wait to go on his big trip, but Goat is worried. How will Pig get there? Gorbachev brings his comic characters from "Where is the Apple Pie?" to another neighborly story of fun and friendship. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Gorbachev, Valeri. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. 0399239650 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Gorbachev, Valeri. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 2004-VG+-This hard bound book has a dust jacket, full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and no markings. -First Printing-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Fine jacket. First impression HB; minor bump to corner, o/w Fine; unclipped DJ is Fine; internally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

price: $15.15

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Gorbachev, Valeri. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399239656. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip [Hardcover] By Gorbachev, Valeri used book

The Big Trip [Hardcover] By Gorbachev, Valeri

by Illustrator-Valeri Gorbachev

price: $8.96

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. Discarded library book with stickers. average wear. will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399239650. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PHILOMEL Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: New. Pig can't wait to go on his big trip, but Goat is worried. How will Pig get there? Gorbachev brings his comic characters from "Where is the Apple Pie? " to another neighborly story of fun and friendship. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip used book

The Big Trip

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $12.90

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: Good. 0399239650 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $16.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Trip, the

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date published: 2004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color illustrations by Gorbachev. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Trip new book

The Big Trip

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $22.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399239656 ISBN: 0399239650

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.