» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Supply Chain Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Supply Chain Management

by Sunil Chopra, Peter Meindl

About this title: For advanced undergraduate and MBA courses in Supply Chain Management. This text brings together the strategic role of the supply chain, key strategic drivers of supply chain performance, and the tools and techniques for supply chain analysis. Every chapter gives suggestions that managers can use in practice and all methodologies are illustrated ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition (Hardcover) used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition (Hardcover)

by Chopra, Sunil

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition (Hardcover) used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition (Hardcover)

by Chopra, Sunil

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Supply Chain Management used book

Supply Chain Management

by Chopra, Sunil, and Meindl, Peter

price: $64.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 2nd edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Sunil Chopra, Peter Meindl

price: $23.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Good. A FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Sunil Chopra, Peter Meindl

price: $23.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 2nd Edition Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Chopra, Sunil; Meindl, Peter

price: $28.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Fair. 013101028X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Chopra, Sunil; Meindl, Peter

price: $29.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: 013101028X Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supply Chain Management

by Sunil Chopra

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3rd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supply Chain Management

by Sunil Chopra

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3rd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Chopra, Sunil; Meindl, Peter

price: $55.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Good. 013101028X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management

by Meindl, Peter

price: $72.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education (Us) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. For undergraduate and graduate supply chain management courses. Illustrating the key drivers in effective supply chain management. Supply Chain Management illustrates the key drivers of good supply chain management in order to help students understand... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management

by Meindl, Peter

price: $76.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education (Us) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. For undergraduate and graduate supply chain management courses. Illustrating the key drivers in effective supply chain management. Supply Chain Management illustrates the key drivers of good supply chain management in order to help students understand... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Sunil Chopra

price: $86.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management

by Sunil Chopra, Peter Meindl

price: $95.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management: Global Edition

price: $106.07

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Supply Chain Management

price: $108.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091204061351I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management: Global Edition

price: $125.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management

by Chopra, Sunil; Meindl, Peter

price: $144.27

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: 4th revised edition. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Supply Chain Management: Global Edition

price: $152.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Supply Chain Management

by Sunil Chopra

price: $183.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780132086080 ISBN: 0132086085

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition new book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operations, Second Edition

by Sunil Chopra

price: $238.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operation By Chopra, 3e

by Chopra

price: $32.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131711309 ISBN: 8131711307

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Supply Chain Management used book

Supply Chain Management

by Chopra, Sunil, and Meindl, Peter

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131010284 ISBN: 013101028X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Supply Chain Management: Global Edition

price: $121.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136094517 ISBN: 0136094511

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Supply Chain Management: Strategy, Planning, and Operation By Chopra, 3e

by Chopra

price: $46.70

Ships from U.P, INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788131711309 ISBN: 8131711307

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Quick Delivery, Awesome quality & Great customer service guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: international_books, U.P, INDIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good Book, Oct 11, 2007
By gcox1, Huntsville, Al

"The book is constructed well and can be used for many years as a reference. The material covered is very good and easy to read."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 30, 2007
By Nindya, Jakarta, Indonesia

"I rarely have any likeness toward textbooks. D'uh, it's TEXTBOOK *rolls eyes* But then, I should say that I LOVE this book and it really worth my money to buy it during my undergraduate study at university. The book is good, up-to-date and gives clear example about day-to-day operations along with explanations and case studies. No more I could say, this book is good :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.