About this title: For advanced undergraduate and MBA courses in Supply Chain Management. This text brings together the strategic role of the supply chain, key strategic drivers of supply chain performance, and the tools and techniques for supply chain analysis. Every chapter gives suggestions that managers can use in practice and all methodologies are illustrated ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780131010284ISBN:013101028X
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780131010284ISBN:013101028X
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780131010284ISBN:013101028X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 2nd edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more
Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 2nd Edition Satisfaction guranteed! read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3rd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3rd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more
Description: Good. 013101028X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education (Us)
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780136094517ISBN:0136094511
Description: New. For undergraduate and graduate supply chain management courses. Illustrating the key drivers in effective supply chain management. Supply Chain Management illustrates the key drivers of good supply chain management in order to help students understand... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education (Us)
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780136094517ISBN:0136094511
Description: New. For undergraduate and graduate supply chain management courses. Illustrating the key drivers in effective supply chain management. Supply Chain Management illustrates the key drivers of good supply chain management in order to help students understand... read more
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091204061351I. read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780131010284ISBN:013101028X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0136094511. read more
"I rarely have any likeness toward textbooks. D'uh, it's TEXTBOOK *rolls eyes* But then, I should say that I LOVE this book and it really worth my money to buy it during my undergraduate study at university. The book is good, up-to-date and gives clear example about day-to-day operations along with explanations and case studies. No more I could say, this book is good :)"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.