Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Police officer Sherman Crunchley doesn't know how to let his police chief father know that he doesn't want to follow in his footsteps. Illustrated with oil paintings, this picture book features an all-dog cast of characters.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sherman Crunchley
(89 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Sherman Crunchley [Paperback] By Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Tim Bowers
by
Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: New. Paperback. (Bx08) read more
Sherman Crunchley [Hardcover] By Evans, Nate; Bowers, Tim; Numeroff, Laura...
by
Nate Evans; Tim Bowers; Laura Joffe Numeroff
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Good. No dust jacket, name written on first blank page. 36E8/ read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: New. 0525471308 A new, unused and unread copy. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: New. 0525471308 A new, unused and unread copy WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142403853
ISBN: 0142403857
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: New. 0439746493 fast shipping. excelllent service, Book with CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Selections ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Nate Evans
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Nate Evans, Laura Nate Numeroff
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 11/3/2005
ISBN-13: 9780142403853
ISBN: 0142403857
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Nate Evans, Laura Nate Numeroff
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780142403853
ISBN: 0142403857
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Evans, Nate
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Children's Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Bowers, Tim. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Very Good. Great shape. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UAbooks1 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura And Nate Evans
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Scholastic Inc. 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: Tim Bowers. Quarto, softcover, VG in blue pictorial wraps. Unpaginated. (about 20 pp). Large full-page color illustrations. Crunchley is a dog police officer. (in Biscuit City). His family comes from a long line of chief of police. But Sherman couldn't bear to say no to anyone if someone begged him not to give them a ticket etc. He finally found a video titled "must say no" and finally became chief of police. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142403853
ISBN: 0142403857
Description: New. 0142403857 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780525471301
ISBN: 0525471308
Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more
Sherman Crunchley
by
Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439746496
ISBN: 0439746493
Description: New. 0439746493 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y32F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.