» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sherman Crunchley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Police officer Sherman Crunchley doesn't know how to let his police chief father know that he doesn't want to follow in his footsteps. Illustrated with oil paintings, this picture book features an all-dog cast of characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
new book

Sherman Crunchley [Paperback] By Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Tim Bowers

by Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: New. Paperback. (Bx08) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley [Hardcover] By Evans, Nate; Bowers, Tim; Numeroff, Laura... used book

Sherman Crunchley [Hardcover] By Evans, Nate; Bowers, Tim; Numeroff, Laura...

by Nate Evans; Tim Bowers; Laura Joffe Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Good. No dust jacket, name written on first blank page. 36E8/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: New. 0525471308 A new, unused and unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: New. 0525471308 A new, unused and unread copy WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142403853 ISBN: 0142403857

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: New. 0439746493 fast shipping. excelllent service, Book with CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Nate Evans, Laura Nate Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 11/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780142403853 ISBN: 0142403857

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Nate Evans, Laura Nate Numeroff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142403853 ISBN: 0142403857

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff, Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Evans, Nate

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Bowers, Tim. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Laura Numeroff; Nate Evans; Illustrator-Tim Bowers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Very Good. Great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura And Nate Evans

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Scholastic Inc. 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: Tim Bowers. Quarto, softcover, VG in blue pictorial wraps. Unpaginated. (about 20 pp). Large full-page color illustrations. Crunchley is a dog police officer. (in Biscuit City). His family comes from a long line of chief of police. But Sherman couldn't bear to say no to anyone if someone begged him not to give them a ticket etc. He finally found a video titled "must say no" and finally became chief of police. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142403853 ISBN: 0142403857

Description: New. 0142403857 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley used book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: Fine. 0525471308 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sherman Crunchley new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525471301 ISBN: 0525471308

Description: New. 0525471308 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sherman Crunchley

by Numeroff, Laura; Evans, Nate

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439746496 ISBN: 0439746493

Description: New. 0439746493 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y32F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.