» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F Lee, Dolly Jesusita Young, Darlene F Wolf

About this title: "Que Te Parece?" is an exciting and innovative new program suitable for any communicative or proficiency-based intermediate Spanish course. "Que Te Parece?" contains unusually interesting material on a wide variety of topics - many not typically included in second year texts - that will capture and hold students' attention. Both the grammar and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by Lee, James F, And Young, Dolly Jesusita, And Wolf

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

? Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

? Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Dolly Jesusita Young, Darlene F. Wolf, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Good. Good condition 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Dolly Jesusita Young, Darlene F. Wolf, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Que Te Parece? (Spanish Edition)

by Lee, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780079121806 ISBN: 0079121802

Description: Very Good. 0079121802 4 CASSETTE PART 2 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-AB2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Que Te Parece

by Lee, James F.

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780079110930 ISBN: 0079110932

Description: Very Good. 0079110932 5 CASSETTE PART 1 VERY GOOD CONDITION IN ORIGINAL CASE. (STOCK#: NOENN-AB2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by Lee, James F.; Young, Dolly Jesusita; Wolf, Darlene F.; Chandler, Paul Michael

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Good. 0073655198 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, 2nd edition, has writing & highlighting on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Que Te Parece 2nd-Intermediate Spanish Instructor's Edition

by Lee, Et Al

price: $3.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072308525 ISBN: 0072308524

Description: Very Good. Cover has edgewear and a few creases. Name of previous owner on flyleaf. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish used book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Like New. Very slight shelfwear to top & bottom edge of cover. SKU #T-262. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? new book

Que Te Parece?

by Lee, James F, and Young, Dolly Jesusita, and Wolf, Darlene F

price: $19.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: A Brand New Instructor's Edition (same content as the student edition with some extras) 0073655198 read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish used book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $42.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Pages are crisp! Book appears "dented" as if something heavy has been sitting on it, otherwise is brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish new book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $46.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish new book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $46.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish new book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish new book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish

by Lee, James F.; Wolf, Darlene F.

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Dolly Jesusita Young, Darlene F. Wolf, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee, Darlene F. Wolf, Dolly Jesusita Young, Paul Michael Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used music

Que Te Parece?

by James F. Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Mcgraw-Hill College Date: 1996 UPC: 0079121802

Description: Fine. Part 2 only. Contained 4 cassettes. Still in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073655192 ISBN: 0073655198

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition) used book

¿Que Te Parece? (Student Edition)

by James F. Lee

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish, By Lee used book

Que Te Parece? : Intermediate Spanish, By Lee

by Lee, James F/ Wolf, Darlene F

price: $3.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780075408918 ISBN: 0075408910

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 365600 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780075408918. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.