New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Rick Warren, Sr.

About this title: Handsome keepsake book provides a priceless reminder for graduates of the bountiful life God has planned for them. Beautifully combines artwork with Scriptures and thoughts from the New York Times bestseller The Purpose Driven(R) Life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Purpose Driven(R) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose Driven(R) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick, Sr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose Driven Life for Graduate used book

Purpose Driven Life for Graduate

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Inspirio, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Warren, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. 031080647X minor cover wear from-book is unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Fine. Dedication to reader inside-Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick, Sr.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Supersaver ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Price clipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose-Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

Purpose-Driven® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Warren, Rick

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. 031080647X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick, Sr.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Supersaver ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean hard tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. 2nd printing, 2004. hardback book without dust jacket. clear text. tight binding. has writing on gift page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose Driven(r) Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick, Sr.

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 135 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Minimal wear. NO apparent markings throughout-no dj. Great reading copy-well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life) used book

The Purpose Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate used book

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Warren, Rick

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Inspirio, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: No Jacket Issued. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Rick Warren

price: $6.07

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 0025986806477

Description: Like New. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Purpose-Driven Life: Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate

by Rick Warren

price: $6.74

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 0025986806477

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life) new book

Purpose-Drivenā® Life Selected Thoughts and Scriptures for the Graduate, the (Purpose-Driven Life)

by Rick Warren

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310806479 ISBN: 031080647X

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?