» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My First Word Touch and Feel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My First Word Touch and Feel

by DK Publishing, Dr. Anne Millard

About this title: Featuring a variety of fun textures to touch and illustrated with colorful images from everyday life, this large-format book promotes early learning fun with familiar objects. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.11

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $4.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Very Good. 0789479311 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $4.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. Shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $5.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Very Good. 789479311. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Paul Bricknell~Beth Sutinis

price: $7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: DK Publishing Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: DK Preschool Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by DK Publishing, and Millard, Anne, Dr.

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.99

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. My First (Big Books Dorling Kindersley). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Bricknell, Paul (Illustrator) / Sutinis, Beth (Editor)

price: $10.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: NEW. Board Book. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780789479310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Anne Millard

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: New. 0789479311 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Dk Books

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Ink Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. Cover edge wear, minor shelf wear, otherwise in like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $5.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Good. 0789479311 GOOD! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Very Good. 789479311. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: DK Preschool ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Very Good. 789479311. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel new book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by Millard, Anne

price: $6.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My First Word Touch and Feel used book

My First Word Touch and Feel

by No Author

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789479310 ISBN: 0789479311

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 2001, First American Edition, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover lightly soiled, Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Shanna, The United States

"DK vocabulary books also come in a style where some pictures have textured surfaces inset in the pages. This makes the book more enjoyable for young babies because they naturally use their tactile senses to interact with the natural world. While babies do like these books, they are oppressively dull for grownups to read and, as I discussed in My First Word Board Book, they aren't very effective in helping babies build vocabulary."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 2, 2008
By Anica, The United States

"Perfect for toddlers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.