» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

About this title: 'A fascinating insight into the world of big business and how a little Cajun girl from New Orleans can achieve great success in this country' - Dick Van Patten, actor ("Eight Is Enough"). 'Jenny Craig's story is a splendid example of what can be accomplished in our entrepreneurial society with dedication and hard work. Jenny's spirit, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives [Hardcover] By used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives [Hardcover] By

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: New. 0471478644 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 3/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 3/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 3/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: New. 0471478644 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $11.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 5/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780471708964 ISBN: 0471708968

Description: New. 0471708968 2005 Wiley. Brand New. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kristian A. Strom, Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471708964 ISBN: 0471708968

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny (the) Craig Story used book

Jenny (the) Craig Story

by Craig, Jenny

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Craig, Jenny., pub. by John Wiley & Sons Inc., nd (2004), c2004, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, date on corner of ffep o/w fine w/dj, 211 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, "How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Story P new book

Jenny Craig Story P

by Craig, Jenny

price: $20.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471708964 ISBN: 0471708968

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $21.14

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $24.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story-How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story-How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig

price: $25.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471708964 ISBN: 0471708968

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 223 by 144 mm. An inspirational autobiography that reveals both the personal and professional side of jenny craig in this illuminating autobiography, jenny craig reveals the character-and career-building events that led to the founding of her company, as well as the personal obstacles she faced in her rise to the top of the we1ght-loss world. filled with amusing anecdotes, fascinating facts, and personal revelations, the book shows how craig managed to achieve success in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Hardback dustjacket, as new condition (in as new dustjacket), black & white photos centre spread. 211 pp. Autobiography of the American businesswomen who has set up a worldwide chain of weight loss clinics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story-How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives new book

The Jenny Craig Story-How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig

price: $32.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 233 by 160 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Fine. 0471478644 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives used book

The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions of Lives

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471478645 ISBN: 0471478644

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jenny Craig Story, Apr 16, 2009
By NCSteve, Richmond, VA

"Not a bad read. Probably more interesting for those that are users of the Jenny Craig Weight Loss Program. Program worked for my wife!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.