About this title: The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of tribulation covered by the Left Behind series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332378ISBN:0842332375
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. Tanning to pages and cover. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332378ISBN:0842332375
Description: Acceptable. Good-: Minor moisture damage towards back of book Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332378ISBN:0842332375
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 12. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Inc.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332378ISBN:0842332375
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light markings, scratches, creasing on cover and edges, bumping, price sticker on back cover, price written on FFEP. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332408ISBN:0842332405
Description: New. FIRST EDITION w/ all numbers. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332408ISBN:0842332405
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781402571428ISBN:1402571429
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, case in good condition. Case has some edgewear. Unabridged; Includes ALL 8 tapes; narrated by Richard Ferrone. 11.25 hours. Book 12 of The Left Behind series; read more
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781402571428ISBN:1402571429
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Unabridged; Includes ALL 8 tapes; narrated by Richard Ferrone. 11.25 hours. Book 12 of The Left Behind series; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332408ISBN:0842332405
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purchased new, Read once-then shelved. Jacket is NOT clipped-wrapped in mylar. No damage or interior writings or markings. Left behind series. # 12 in the series. #1 in row of letters for identification purposed. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Collectible 2004 Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/slight creses on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TYNDALE, WHEATON, IL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332408ISBN:0842332405
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author 2004 2ND PRINTING/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ/SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON INTRODUCTION. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842332408ISBN:0842332405
Description: Fine in fine jacket. Signed by both Authors, Like New Hardcover with DJ. Some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, 1st Printing, Thank you for considering Godsway-Books. read more
"I should have left this book behind at the library! Out of all 12 books, this one was by far the most ridiculous. I can't believe I read them all - I'm still not sure how I managed that feat!
The authors stretched the arrival of Jesus to 400 pages. I could have done it in four sentences. (Jesus comes. Bad people die. Good people are reunited with their loved ones. The end.) At this point, the characters are almost cartoonish. Carpathia and Leon are so ridiculous, they could have been in the movie Dumb and Dumber. Even Jesus was disappointing - and he was Jesus!
I think I'm done with these books. No 'Left Behind: The Kids,' no prequels. I think the authors missed the money they were making so they continued the saga for as long as possible. They will have to continue it without me!"
"Read the series a few years ago. I couldnt read it fast enough at the time. I tried rereading not too long ago and it didnt have the same effect. The idea is biblical, but I thought they could have done a better job pulling the complete story together. It did give me new insight into future events though!"
"This book touched me so deeply, The visuals of God speaking to each person at the same time, but each hearing their own name was just breathtaking to me. Especially to imagine that the reality, when it comes, will be even more fantastic than we can imagine. I am thankful to have read this and was left with beautiful images of Christ's and GFod's love for us. Just wonderful."
"Read this as I sat with Mom during her final days this side of Heaven. Was exactly what I needed to be reading. In the midst of grief, I found a wonderful peace for myself and a happiness for Mom. LaHaye and Jenkins did a fantastic job creating word pictures of what is to come."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.