» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Case Studies in Finance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F Bruner, Bruner Robert

About this title: "Case Studies in Finance, 6e" links managerial decisions to capital markets and the expectations of investors. At the core of almost all of the cases is a valuation task that requires students to look to financial markets for guidance in resolving the case problem. The focus on value helps managers understand the impact of the firm on the world around it. These cases also invite students to apply modern information technology to the analysis of managerial decisions. The cases may be taught in many different combinations. The eight-part sequence indicated by the table of contents relates to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071239226 ISBN: 0071239227

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071239226 ISBN: 0071239227

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance (the Irwin Series in Finance) International Edition

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $8.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071199278 ISBN: 0071199276

Description: Acceptable. The first and last 50 pages have moderate water damage and pages 237-274 are detached but present. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance [Paperback] By

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $10.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780071239226 ISBN: 0071239227

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Glossy cover with no writing, highlighting, or markings inside! Light corner/edge wear. International Edition, same ISBN#. 4th edition. FREE Delivery Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation used book

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation

by Robert Bruner

price: $18.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches 5th edition ITERNATIONAL EDITION SOFTCOVER. very clean. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F, and Bruner Robert

price: $26.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 4th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance (the Irwin Series in Finance) International Edition

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $35.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780071199278 ISBN: 0071199276

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation used book

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation

price: $62.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F, and Bruner Robert

price: $64.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition of this book. This is the 4th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th used book

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th

by Bruner, Robert F.

price: $70.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Used Good. Text Appears Clean, Corner Bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert F. Bruner

price: $73.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Pub Date: 6/2/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 840. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F.

price: $73.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071199278 ISBN: 0071199276

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minor shelf wear. Next post UK dispatch. Managing for Corporate Value Creation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th used book

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th

by Bruner, Robert F.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minimal marking, The cover is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th used book

Case Studies in Finance Managing for Corporate Value Creation: Managing for Corporate Value Creation 4th

by Bruner, Robert F.

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072338621 ISBN: 0072338628

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minimal marking, The cover has a small area torn from the lower spine, otherwise in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation new book

Case Studies in Finance: Managing for Corporate Value Creation

by Robert Bruner

price: $79.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2006-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: New. 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F. Eades, Kenneth Schill, Michael

price: $99.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071267526 ISBN: 0071267522

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 12.598 by 33.858 inches. (816 pages) case studies in finance, 6e links managerial decisions to capital markets and the expectations of investors. at the core of almost all of the cases is a valuation task that requires students to look to financial markets for guidance in resolving the case problem. the focus on value helps managers understand the impact of the firm on the world around it. these cases also invite students to apply modern information technology to the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance new book

Case Studies in Finance

by Robert Bruner

price: $110.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073382456 ISBN: 0073382450

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance-Managing for Corporate Value Creation, 5th used book

Case Studies in Finance-Managing for Corporate Value Creation, 5th

by Bruner, Robert F.

price: $137.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, has 2 pages that have been reglued to binding. The cover has corner scuffs and a ding on the upper back outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance new book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F, and Bruner Robert

price: $187.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072994759 ISBN: 0072994754

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 840 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Finance new book

Case Studies in Finance

by Bruner, Robert F. Eades, Kenneth Schill, Michael

price: $191.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780073382456 ISBN: 0073382450

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.201 by 8.598 inches. (784 pages) case studies in finance, 6e links managerial decisions to capital markets and the expectations of investors. at the core of almost all of the cases is a valuation task that requires students to look to financial markets for guidance in resolving the case problem. the focus on value helps managers understand the impact of the firm on the world around it. these cases also invite students to apply modern information technology to the analysis ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.