» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cajas de Carton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cajas de Carton

by Francisco Jimenez

About this title: This autobiographical novel explores the life of a family of migrant workers living in California.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision) used book

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)

by Jiménez, Francisco; Leal, Luis

price: $5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinle ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: Fair. 0395955815 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajas De Carton used audio book

Cajas De Carton

by Francisco Jimenez; Narrator-Adrian Vargas

price: $9.87

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Bookshelf Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781883332457 ISBN: 1883332451

Description: Good. Former library copies of audiotapes-quality guaranteed. Y4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajas De Carton [Unabridged] used audio book

Cajas De Carton [Unabridged]

by Jimenez, Francisco; Vargas...

price: $12.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9781883332457 ISBN: 1883332451

Description: Very good. Ex Library Material-housed in plastic clamshell-tapes in good condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajas De Carton/the Circuit: Relatos De La Vida Peregrina De Un Nino Campesino-Unabridged Audio Book on Tape in Spanish used audio book

Cajas De Carton/the Circuit: Relatos De La Vida Peregrina De Un Nino Campesino-Unabridged Audio Book on Tape in Spanish

by Jimenez, Francisco

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on Tape Binding: Audio Cassette Plastic Box Publisher: Audio Bookshelf, northport, Maine Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781883332457 ISBN: 1883332451

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Audio Cassette Ex-Library This unabridged audio book has 4 cassette tapes in near fine condition and are recorded in Spanish. The plastic case is in very good condition with stickers on the front cover and on the spine. These 12 stories recorded in Spanish are read by Adrian Vargas, and last about 3.5 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajas de Carton new audio book

Cajas de Carton

by Jimenez, Francisco

list price: $29.95

our price: $21.96

you save: $7.99 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Audio Bookshelf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781883332723 ISBN: 1883332729

Description: New. Text in Spanish. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cajas de Carton new book

Cajas de Carton

by Jimenez, Francisco, and Leal, Luis, and Jimé Nez, Francisco

price: $22.74

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision) new book

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)

by Jiménez, Francisco; Leal, Luis

price: $47.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heinle ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. 0395955815 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision) used book

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)

by Francisco Jiménez; Luis Leal

price: $7.34

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinle Date Published: 1999-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. We do NOT ship to APO/FPO. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton used book

Cajas De Carton

by Jimenez, Francisco

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas de Carton new book

Cajas de Carton

by Jimenez, Francisco, and Leal, Luis, and Jimé Nez, Francisco

price: $14.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton new book

Cajas De Carton

by Francisco Jimenez, Luis Leal, Francisco JimÉ Nez

price: $18.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton new book

Cajas De Carton

by Jimenez, Francisco

price: $18.82

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinle Date Published: 13 Aug 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton [Unabridged] new book

Cajas De Carton [Unabridged]

by Francisco Jimenez

price: $20.96

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781883332723 ISBN: 1883332729

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton = the Circuit new audio book

Cajas De Carton = the Circuit

by Jimenez, Francisco

price: $22.72

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: UNABRIDGED Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Audio Bookshelf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781883332723 ISBN: 1883332729

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton new book

Cajas De Carton

by Francisco Jimenez, Luis Leal, Francisco JimÉ Nez

price: $23.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision) new book

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)

by Francisco Jiménez

price: $26.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton: \N new book

Cajas De Carton: \N

by Jimenez

price: $30.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton used book

Cajas De Carton

by Francisco Jimenez

price: $31.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Bookshelf Date Published: 01 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781883332457 ISBN: 1883332451

Description: Acceptable. 1883332451. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton new book

Cajas De Carton

by Francisco Jimenez, Jimenez, Luis Leal

price: $39.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "Cajas de carton" is the first title in the literary series "Nuestra vision: U.S. Latino Literature, " which features original works by Latino authors living and working in the United States. This work is the Spanish version of the author's award-winning collection of stories, "The Circuit. " Jimenez' 12 independent but intertwined short ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision) used book

Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)

by Francisco Jiménez, Luis Leal

price: $15.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395955819 ISBN: 0395955815

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.