Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This autobiographical novel explores the life of a family of migrant workers living in California.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cajas de Carton
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)
by
Jiménez, Francisco; Leal, Luis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Heinle
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: Fair. 0395955815 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Francisco Jimenez; Narrator-Adrian Vargas
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781883332457
ISBN: 1883332451
Description: Good. Former library copies of audiotapes-quality guaranteed. Y4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton [Unabridged]
by
Jimenez, Francisco; Vargas...
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781883332457
ISBN: 1883332451
Description: Very good. Ex Library Material-housed in plastic clamshell-tapes in good condition, usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton/the Circuit: Relatos De La Vida Peregrina De Un Nino Campesino-Unabridged Audio Book on Tape in Spanish
by
Jimenez, Francisco
Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on Tape
Binding: Audio Cassette Plastic Box
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf, northport, Maine
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781883332457
ISBN: 1883332451
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Audio Cassette Ex-Library This unabridged audio book has 4 cassette tapes in near fine condition and are recorded in Spanish. The plastic case is in very good condition with stickers on the front cover and on the spine. These 12 stories recorded in Spanish are read by Adrian Vargas, and last about 3.5 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas de Carton
by
Jimenez, Francisco
list price: $29.95
our price: $21.96
you save: $7.99 (27%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781883332723
ISBN: 1883332729
Description: New. Text in Spanish. 3 CDs. read more
|
|
Cajas de Carton
by
Jimenez, Francisco, and Leal, Luis, and Jimé Nez, Francisco
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)
by
Jiménez, Francisco; Leal, Luis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Heinle
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. 0395955815 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)
by
Francisco Jiménez; Luis Leal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinle
Date Published: 1999-08-13
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. We do NOT ship to APO/FPO. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Jimenez, Francisco
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas de Carton
by
Jimenez, Francisco, and Leal, Luis, and Jimé Nez, Francisco
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shams,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Francisco Jimenez, Luis Leal, Francisco JimÉ Nez
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Jimenez, Francisco
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinle
Date Published: 13 Aug 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton [Unabridged]
by
Francisco Jimenez
ISBN-13: 9781883332723
ISBN: 1883332729
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton = the Circuit
by
Jimenez, Francisco
Edition: UNABRIDGED
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781883332723
ISBN: 1883332729
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Francisco Jimenez, Luis Leal, Francisco JimÉ Nez
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)
by
Francisco Jiménez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinle
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton: \N
by
Jimenez
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: \N
Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG
Date Published: 0100
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Francisco Jimenez
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audio Bookshelf
Date Published: 01 January, 2001
ISBN-13: 9781883332457
ISBN: 1883332451
Description: Acceptable. 1883332451. read more
|
|
Cajas De Carton
by
Francisco Jimenez, Jimenez, Luis Leal
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "Cajas de carton" is the first title in the literary series "Nuestra vision: U.S. Latino Literature, " which features original works by Latino authors living and working in the United States. This work is the Spanish version of the author's award-winning collection of stories, "The Circuit. " Jimenez' 12 independent but intertwined short ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cajas De Carton (Nuestra Vision)
by
Francisco Jiménez, Luis Leal
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinle
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395955819
ISBN: 0395955815
Description: Good. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|