» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away from It All

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away from It All

by Lester R Walker

About this title: Lester Walker's new book contains more than 40 invitations to explore--and maybe build--some of the most charming, eccentric, and livable tiny houses ever built or conceived in America. 1000 black-and-white drawings. 100 black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All used book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $18.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1987-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Very Good. Hardback book in great condition with minor shelf wear and slight discoloration to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Secure binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Houses used book

Tiny Houses

by Walker, Lester

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press,, Woodstock, NY: Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: [8.5" x 11"]. 220pp. Very good / somewhat worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $29.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses new book

Tiny Tiny Houses

by Walker, Lester

price: $34.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 1987-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780879512712. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses (Or How to Get Away From It All). used book

Tiny Tiny Houses (Or How to Get Away From It All).

by Walker, Lester

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879512717. Black and white illustrations throughout. Sixth printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses (Or How to Get Away From It All). used book

Tiny Tiny Houses (Or How to Get Away From It All).

by Walker, Lester

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879512717. Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away from It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away from It All

by Walker, Lester R

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses Or How to Get Away From It All used book

Tiny Tiny Houses Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester

price: $38.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Photos and Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; cover edge wear; good USED copy; dj, dj. Oversize, 220 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $38.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses-Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Tiny Houses-Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester

price: $43.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Overlook Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. Large 4to. 220pp, plates, plans etc for small house building...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Signs of very small price sticker removal from fly-leaf else VERY FINE in VERY FINE publisher-price-clipped Dust Jacket, a clean and tight copy still very close to new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses used book

Tiny Tiny Houses

by Walker, Lester

price: $48.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 220 pp., illus. Price-clipped dustjacket is yellowed but still a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tiny Tiny Houses Or How to Get Away From It All used book

Tiny Tiny Houses Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. 0879512717. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. 0879512717 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $24.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: BRAND NEW. 0879512717. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $25.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester R. And Walker, Les

price: $27.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Lester Walker's new book contains more than 40 invitations to explore--and maybe build--some of the most charming, eccentric, and livable tiny houses ever built or conceived in America. 1000 black-and-white drawings. 100 black-and-white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $28.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Tiny Houses United States Guidebooks Vacations Travel] used book

Tiny Tiny Houses United States Guidebooks Vacations Travel]

by Walker, Lester

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Or how to get away from it all. Collection of plans and models and photographs of 40 tiny houses. The illustrations naturally include floor plans and forniture layouts, plumbing and heting systems details of contruction and design, measurement specifications and a square footage that never exceeds 325 square feet. Photographs of existing structures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All new book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Lester R. Walker

price: $30.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All used book

Tiny Houses: Or How to Get Away From It All

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $36.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879512712 ISBN: 0879512717

Description: Good. 0879512717 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.