About this title: Lester Walker's new book contains more than 40 invitations to explore--and maybe build--some of the most charming, eccentric, and livable tiny houses ever built or conceived in America. 1000 black-and-white drawings. 100 black-and-white photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date Published: 1987-05-01
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: Very Good. Hardback book in great condition with minor shelf wear and slight discoloration to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Secure binding. _ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Pr
Date Published: 1987-07-01
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780879512712. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879512717. Black and white illustrations throughout. Sixth printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879512717. Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Overlook Press, New Jersey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. Large 4to. 220pp, plates, plans etc for small house building...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Signs of very small price sticker removal from fly-leaf else VERY FINE in VERY FINE publisher-price-clipped Dust Jacket, a clean and tight copy still very close to new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. 0879512717. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 220 pages. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin Group Usa
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: Lester Walker's new book contains more than 40 invitations to explore--and maybe build--some of the most charming, eccentric, and livable tiny houses ever built or conceived in America. 1000 black-and-white drawings. 100 black-and-white photographs. read more
Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read
Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780879512712ISBN:0879512717
Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Or how to get away from it all. Collection of plans and models and photographs of 40 tiny houses. The illustrations naturally include floor plans and forniture layouts, plumbing and heting systems details of contruction and design, measurement specifications and a square footage that never exceeds 325 square feet. Photographs of existing structures. read more
Description: Good. 0879512717 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.