» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Linda Macho

About this title: Teaches the basic technique of quilting--the process essential to the completion of every quilt, whether it is patchwork, appliqued, or surface-stitched. Needlework designer Linda Macho has combined traditional quilting patterns with her own original designs to produce this collection of full-size quilting templates. 64 templates printed one side only.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting) used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting)

by Linda Macho

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting) used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting)

by Linda Macho

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Linda Macho

price: $6.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting) new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting)

by Linda Macho

price: $6.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good condition with general light wear. Light cover wear and rubbed edges. The pages are clean. One slight crease to the spineThere is a shop name and address stamped inside the front. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting) new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions (Quilting)

by Linda Macho

price: $10.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-To-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.76

you save: $1.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Quilting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Linda Macho

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Good. One small pattern cut out General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Very Good. 0486246329 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Completed Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Completed Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Fine. 11" Tall. 16pp. + 32 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: February 1, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Good. Patchwork & applique. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $6.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $8.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $9.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Desi new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Desi

by Macho, Linda

price: $10.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. Teaches the basic technique of quilting--the process essential to the completion of every quilt, whether it is patchwork, appliqued, or surface-stitched. Needlework designer Linda Macho has combined traditional quilting patterns with her own original... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions used book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Macho, Linda

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions new book

Quilting Patterns: 110 Full-Size Ready-to-Use Designs and Complete Instructions

by Linda Macho

price: $11.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780486246321 ISBN: 0486246329

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.