» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Pablo Picasso

About this title: Forty-four drawings from many periods and styles show master 20th-century draughtsman's incredible line: 1905 circus family, portraits of Diaghilev and Balzac, cubist studies, neo-classical nudes, and mythological scenes. Media include lithograph, drypoint, etching, and pen-and-ink.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works

by Picasso

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: Very Good. 4to. Very good, paperback, part of front cover faded, 43pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints new book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Dover Art Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubkications, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, Very good. Card covers, side-stapled, 44p. The drawings and prints are reproduced in B&W, one per page. Dover art Library. (1.1 JM FO 25/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints (Dover Art Library) used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints (Dover Art Library)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $3.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints new book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints: 44 Works

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 4to 0486241963 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints new book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints new book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $6.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: New. 44 drawings from many periods, styles show master 20th-century draughtsman's incredible line. 1905 circus family, portraits of Diaghilev, Balzac, cubist studies, neo-classical nudes, mythological scenes, many media: lithograph, drypoint, etching, pen... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints (Dover Art Library) new book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints (Dover Art Library)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $7.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine (Book Condition) An excellent copy with only a hint of shelfwear. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: DOVER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1981

Description: F. 44 ILLUSTRATIONS. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 43 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso: Line Drawings and Prints used book

Picasso: Line Drawings and Prints

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover (illustrated card) Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780486241968 ISBN: 0486241963

Description: F. 4to. A fine copy, crisp and unread. 48 pages including frontispiece, 44 b/w illustrations. First edition, original Dover selection of line drawings, prints and sketches from numerous sources. A title from the publisher's Art Library series, frequently found in reprint. Without dust jacket as issued. Covers are mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso Line Drawings and Prints

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. 43. From the library of Felix Cohen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.