» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Robert C Woosnam Savage, Anthony Hall

About this title: An illustrated history of the evolution of body armor, from ancient Egypt to the dawn of the twenty-first century

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Anthony Hall~Ray Hutchins~Julian Mason~Graham Bingham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Anthony Hall~Ray Hutchins~Julian Mason~Graham Bingham

price: $5.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor (H)

by Woosnam Savage, Robert C, and Hall, Anthony

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear, small tear on DJ edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Armour

by Woosnam-Savage, Robert & Hall, Anthony

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Brassey's Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " Color photos; index, appendix, bibliography. Decorated endpapers. This oversized and/or heavy book may require additional postage if shipped via a method other than USPS Media Mail within the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam-Savage, Robert And Anthony Hall

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brassy's, Washington, D.C. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 1574882937. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor (Photographic Histories) new book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor (Photographic Histories)

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage

price: $16.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor new book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam Savage, Robert C, and Hall, Anthony

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam-Savage, Robert C.

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dulles, VA: Brassey's, 2001, first edition Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: ISBN 1-57488-465-4 Octavo (9.75 in. by 9.75 in. ); 160pp.; very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Ray Hutchins~Anthony Hall

price: $22.27

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Ray Hutchins~Anthony Hall

price: $22.27

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Ray Hutchins~Anthony Hall

price: $22.27

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage~Ray Hutchins~Anthony Hall

price: $22.28

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Small rip on dj, perfect interior Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Anthony Hall

price: $24.81

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Potomac Books Pub Date: 6/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor new book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage, Anthony Hall, Ray Hutchins, Julian Mason, Graham Bingham

price: $29.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Hall, Anthony; Woosnam-Savage, Robert C.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (H) oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam Savage, Robert C, and Hall, Anthony

price: $8.33

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book in great condition with FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Brassey's Book of Body Armor used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam Savage, Robe

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Brassey's Book of Body Armor (Photographic Histories) new book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor (Photographic Histories)

by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage

price: $18.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574884654 ISBN: 1574884654

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Anthony Hall

price: $21.02

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Good. Light wear along edge of dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

price: $38.60

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam Savage, Robert C, and Hall, Anthony

price: $42.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing, 2002 Brassey's Inc., Oversized Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, Shelfwear, Color photos, index, appendix, bibliography. Decorated endpapers. "Brassey's, Book of Body Armor by Robert C. Woosnam-Savage, Anthony Hall. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam-Savage, Robert & Anthony Hall

price: $43.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: 2001. Brassey's. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 10x10. 159pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour illus, colour illus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Anthony Hall

price: $62.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brassey's, Book of Body Armor

by Anthony Hall

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781574882933 ISBN: 1574882937

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brassey's Book of Body Armor

by Woosnam-Savage, Robert & Hall, Anthony

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: Brassey's, Washington, D.C. Date published: 2001

Description: VG/VG. 160 How civilizations around the world have used and developed armor throughout the ages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.