» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, H H Windsor, Popular Mechanics

About this title: Here are nearly 100 of the finest, most desirable pieces of Mission furniture that you could ever want to make. Each project features accurate measured drawings and an illustration of the completed piece. Instructions have been prepared by experts and written in a clearly understandable style. Projects include a dining chair, porch chair, roll top ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Co

price: $2.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Co

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very Good. 0486239667 Softcover book is in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Editor-Henry Haven Windsor

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Good. Dover Publications [Published date: 1980] Soft cover, 342 pp. Good/NO dust jacket. Pictorial soft cover has light overall rubbing and bumping to spine. Binding tight. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Light soiling along fore-edge. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Editor-Henry Haven Windsor

price: $6.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very good. Paperback. Pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting, with tight binding. Previous owners information. Previous owner also marked top and bottom edges of closed pages with a black mark. This is not a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sticker wear on cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H, and Popular Mechanics

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture and How to Make It Parts 1, 2 and 3 used book

Mission Furniture and How to Make It Parts 1, 2 and 3

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition From This Publisher Binding: Wraps Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III, Complete) used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III, Complete)

by Popular Mechanics Company

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Fine. 342 pp. Over 200 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Co. Staff

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has edgewear and a black mark on cover, the contents are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It new book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H, and Popular Mechanics

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II, and III Complete) new book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II, and III Complete)

by Popular Mechanics Company

price: $12.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1980th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ingram Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. A mission chair suitable for the dining room, a very comfortable and attractive porch chair, a well-proportioned mission library table, a beautiful roll top desk, a handsome settee, a mission sideboard the projects go on and on, up to nearly 100 of the finest, most desirable pieces of Mission furniture that you could ever ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission Furniture. How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Handbook:

price: $21.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Mechanics, Chicago Date Published: 1910

Description: 120-(5) pp., illustrated. Pictorial cloth, stamp on title page. Fine condition. (1st edition). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It [Paperback] used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It [Paperback]

by Windsor, Henry Haven

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Popular Mechanics Magazine, and Windsor, H H, and Popular Mechanics

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncreased spine. Signs of shelf wear, slight bumping on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Furniture Making. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BixDog's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III, Complete) used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III, Complete)

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns/Peter Smith, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Very Good. 0486239667. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It new book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

price: $6.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Good. Light cover wear with minimal creasing on corners. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III Complete) used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It (Parts I, II and III Complete)

by Popular Mechanics Company

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0486239667. 1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 342 pages; One-volume edition of three books originally published by Popular Mechanics from 1909-1912. Pages have been renumbered consecutively and old indexes have been dropped and replaced with a new Analytical Table of Contents. Includes 213 illustrations. Light wear to edges of wraps, crease in upper corner of one page, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mission Furniture: How to Make It used book

Mission Furniture: How to Make It

by Windsor, Henry Haven (Edt)

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780486239668 ISBN: 0486239667

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.