» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations from the Nuremberg Chronicle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations from the Nuremberg Chronicle

by Carol Belanger Grafton (Editor), Hartmann Schedel, Carol Belanger Grafton (Editor)

About this title: Magnificent woodcuts of 93 cities, plus 100 illustrations of figures and decorative objects, from 1493 history of the world. Comparable to the Gutenberg Bible in terms of craftsmanship. 193 black-and-white illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Editor-Carol Belanger Grafton

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition. Binding solid, pages secured. Staining in upper right of interior pages. Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Carol Belanger Grafton

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle" new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle"

by Schedel, Hartmann / Grafton, Carol Belanger / Wolgemut, Michael

price: $11.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1998-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486404585. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

price: $75.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998/12/17 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Dec new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Dec

by Grafton, Carol Belanger; Schedel, Hartma

price: $8.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: New. "The Nuremberg Chronicle, "a 1493 history of the world, contains some of the most beautiful woodcuts ever designed. This splendid selection depicts 91 locales--Athens, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Jerusalem, Venice, Prague, Munich, Nuremberg, Florence, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle" used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle"

by Schedel, Hartmann; Wolgemut, Michael; Grafton, Carol Belanger

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. iv 75. "This splendid selection depicts 91 locales ? Athens, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Jerusalem, Venice, Prague, Munich, Nuremberg, Florence, and many others, plus 143 illustrations of figures and decorative objects. 194 royalty-free black-and-white illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle

by Carol Belanger Grafton

price: $17.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

price: $35.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) new book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

price: $41.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Grafton, Carol Belanger

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 17/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Grafton, Carol Belanger

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 17/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by Grafton, Carol Belanger

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 12-17-98 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) used book

Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998/12/17 ISBN-13: 9780486404585 ISBN: 0486404587

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.