Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Magnificent woodcuts of 93 cities, plus 100 illustrations of figures and decorative objects, from 1493 history of the world. Comparable to the Gutenberg Bible in terms of craftsmanship. 193 black-and-white illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations from the Nuremberg Chronicle
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
by
Editor-Carol Belanger Grafton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998-12-17
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition. Binding solid, pages secured. Staining in upper right of interior pages. Good copy. read more
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
by
Carol Belanger Grafton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle"
by
Schedel, Hartmann / Grafton, Carol Belanger / Wolgemut, Michael
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1998-12-17
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486404585. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998/12/17
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Dec
by
Grafton, Carol Belanger; Schedel, Hartma
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: New. "The Nuremberg Chronicle, "a 1493 history of the world, contains some of the most beautiful woodcuts ever designed. This splendid selection depicts 91 locales--Athens, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Jerusalem, Venice, Prague, Munich, Nuremberg, Florence, and... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the "Nuremberg Chronicle"
by
Schedel, Hartmann; Wolgemut, Michael; Grafton, Carol Belanger
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. iv 75. "This splendid selection depicts 91 locales ? Athens, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Jerusalem, Venice, Prague, Munich, Nuremberg, Florence, and many others, plus 143 illustrations of figures and decorative objects. 194 royalty-free black-and-white illustrations. " read more
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle
by
Carol Belanger Grafton
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
by
Grafton, Carol Belanger
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 17/12/1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
by
Grafton, Carol Belanger
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 17/12/1998
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
by
Grafton, Carol Belanger
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 12-17-98
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Medieval Woodcut Illustrations: City Views and Decorations From the Nuremberg Chronicle (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1998/12/17
ISBN-13: 9780486404585
ISBN: 0486404587
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.