» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Japanese Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This title is suitable for all students. Ideal for a variety of courses, this valuable handbook helps students understand how people of today's Japan think, do business, and act in their daily lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Japanese Way used book

The Japanese Way

by Takada, Norika, and Lampkin, Rita L, and Takada Norika

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. SmaLL bend in cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah Molnar, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada; Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear on cover--otherwise LN! Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada|Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: TextbooksRus #9131995. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way used book

The Japanese Way

by Takada, Norika, and Lampkin, Rita L, and Takada Norika

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way used book

The Japanese Way

by Takada, Norika, and Lampkin, Rita L, and Takada Norika

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way used book

The Japanese Way

by Takada, Norika, and Lampkin, Rita L, and Takada Norika

price: $2.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A151_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $2.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Fine. Paperback, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Takada, Noriko; Lampkin, Rita

price: $4.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Fine. 0844283770 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $4.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of Japanese (Paperback) new book

Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of Japanese (Paperback)

by Takada, Noriko

price: $5.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Brand new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Way / Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Takada, Noriko / Lampkin, Rita L.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Passport Books Date Published: c1997

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Indexed, 98 pages, covers and pages bright, a nice solid copy.; 9x6" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese new book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $12.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese new book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Takada, Noriko / Lampkin, Rita L.

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ntc Pub Group Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780844283777. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way, Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese new book

The Japanese Way, Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Takada, Norika Lampkin, Rita

price: $18.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (112 pages) for all students ideal for a variety of courses, this valuable handbook helps students understand how people of today's japan think, do business, and act in their daily lives. introduction ix pronunciation and romanization xl 1. abbreviations and contractions 2. addresses and street names 3. arts and crafts 4. asking directions 5. bathing and bathhouses 6. body language and gestures 7. borrowed words and acronyms 8. bowing 9. brand names and brand ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Takada, Noriko; Lampkin, Rita

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Very Good. 0844283770 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Former library book. Former Library book.1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese used book

The Japanese Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Japanese

by Noriko Takada, Rita Lampkin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844283777 ISBN: 0844283770

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.