» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Jonas T Johnson, Larry McGrew (Editor), Victor Yu

About this title: This book introduces a comprehensive, yet practical, review of head and neck infections of the ears, nose, and throat. State-of-the-art discussions of the clinical features unique to infections of the ear, nose, and throat, paranasal sinuses, and pharynx provide readers with all the information they need to diagnose and manage these common conditions. This new reference also features in-depth coverage of the microbes associated with infectious diseases of the ears, nose, and throat, the most important antimicrobials used to treat these infectious agents, the syndromes most commonly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T, And McGrew, Larry (Editor), And

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 641 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Various

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson: Yu

price: $120.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: As New. Like new, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.; Yu, Victor L.

price: $215.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: As New. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Editor-Jonas T. Johnson; Editor-Victor L. Yu

price: $251.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Yu, Victor,

price: $150.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.

price: $155.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Yu, Victor,

price: $156.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.

price: $157.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Yu, Victor,

price: $161.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

price: $164.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: New. 0721661548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Yu, Victor,

price: $172.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.

price: $174.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Jonas T. Johnson, Victor L. Yu, Victor Yu

price: $190.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson Jonas T.

price: $221.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 641. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.

price: $293.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T.

price: $307.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T, and McGrew, Larry (Editor), and Yu, Victor

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 641 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T, and McGrew, Larry (Editor), and Yu, Victor

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 641 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Jonas T. Johnson

price: $204.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 641. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat new book

Infectious Disease and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

price: $30.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat used book

Infectious Diseases and Antimicrobial Therapy of the Ears, Nose and Throat

by Johnson, Jonas T, and McGrew, Larry (Editor), and Yu, Victor

price: $207.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780721661544 ISBN: 0721661548

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 641 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.