About this title: Word problems? No problem!! Be prepared when you get to the word-problem section of your test with "Schaum's How to Solve Word Problems in Algebra!" With this easy-to-use pocket guide, solving word problems in algebra become almost fun. This anxiety-quelling guide helps you get ready for those daunting word problems, one step at a time. With fully ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 8/5/2000
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: Very Good. 0071343075 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999-09-01
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071343077. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Schaum's Outlines)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.402 by 5.5 inches. (192 pages) how to work word problems. numbers. time, rate, and distance. mixtures. coins. age. levers. finance. work. plane geometric figures. digits. word problems? ? no problem be prepared when you get to the word-problem section of your test with schaum's how to solve word problems in algebra with this easy-to-use pocket guide, solving word problems in algebra become almost fun. this anxiety-quelling guide helps you get ready for those daunting word ... read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. How to Solve Word Problems (McGraw-Hill). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: 2 SUB
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: New. Word problems? ? No problem! ! Be prepared when you get to the word-problem section of your test with Schaum's "How to Solve Word Problems in Algebra"! With this easy-to-use pocket guide, solving word problems in algebra become almost fun. This anxiety... read more
Description: Updated first edition; McGraw Hill; Softbound/publisher's mark on bottom page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schaum's Outlines, New York
Date Published: 1 Sep 1999 2000
ISBN-13:9780071343077ISBN:0071343075
Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 196. 21 x 13.8 x 1.4 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.