» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Forest Lover

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

About this title: Emily Carr was an actual person, a British Columbian landscape painter who rose to prominence at the same time as Georgia O'Keeffe and Frida Kahlo. Susan Vreeland plucks her from obscurity in this novel based on her fascinating life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032679 ISBN: 0670032670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 333 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786263967 ISBN: 0786263962

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 648 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. 0143034308 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z25K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forest Lover-a Novel

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965921343 ISBN: 0965921344

Description: Very good condition. Book, 331 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032679 ISBN: 0670032670

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 333 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2004-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780670032679 ISBN: 0670032670

Description: Book is like new. It is brand new and tight but the page edges are a little dirty so I have to list it as like new. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Fine. 0143034308. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000C2GNLG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032679 ISBN: 0670032670

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover new book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: New. 0143034308 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover new book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: New. 0143034308 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. 0143034308: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. LARGER SIZED PAPERBACK-Vreeland, Susan, 2004, Penguin Books. Boardinghouses; British Columbia; Fiction; Historical; Landscape painters; Literary; Nootka Indians; Women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Vreeland, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forest Lover used book

The Forest Lover

by Susan Vreeland

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780143034308 ISBN: 0143034308

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: