» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Visions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

About this title: From music videos to paintings to special effects for ballet, Digital Visions examines for the first time the computer's far-reaching impact on the visual arts and the creative process. Included are computer-assisted works by such prominent artists as Andy Warhol, David Hockney, Jennifer Bartlett, Larry Rivers, and Philip Pearlstein. More than 140 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Everson Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Very Good. 0810923610 Copyright 1987 / light shelf wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: H.N. Abrams; Everson Museum of Art, New York; Syracuse Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor signs of shelf wear, edge wear, shine dulled. 191 pgs.; illustrated (some color); bibliography; 25 cm. "Times Mirror books. " "Organized by the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York, September 17-November 8, 1987. " Accompanies a touring exhibition sponsored by IBM and the National Endowment for the Arts. Beautifully illustrated...Computer Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $5.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc / The Mahler Foundation, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: VG. Paperback, clean with an uncreased spine, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $8.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Everson Museum of Art, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Good. 0810923610 crsip tight copy covers lightly scuffed ex-library clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions: Computers and Art new book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $289.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Everson Museum of Art Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: New. 0810923610. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--192 pp. With 155 ills. (99 col. ). 24 x 21 cm.; 0.48 x 9.29 x 8.31 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, good. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions: Computers and Art, By Goodman used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art, By Goodman

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Highlighting; Minimal Writing; Bent Cover. SKU: 21436073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780810923614 Used. Some Highlighting; Minimal Writing; Bent Cover. SKU: 21436073 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Digial Visions, Computers and Art used book

Digial Visions, Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Digital Art. Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-8109-2361-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: FINE. Paperback-0810923610 [GOODMAN, CYNTHIA] DIGITAL VISIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $10.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Very Good. Bright, tight softcover with very slight edgewear to cover. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions used book

Digital Visions

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Abrams, Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: First edition. Good in wrappers. / few pages are taped together, 1. 5inch tear on the front of cover, minor shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Harry N. Abrams 1987. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine in softcover with illustrated front; 8 x 9.5"; Internals are very clean, light wear to edges and corners, bright clean pictorials, computer imaging. Illustrated Throughout. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions Computers and Art

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1987, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Fine. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book and book contents are in fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions new book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $47.51

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: New. ISBN10: 0810923610. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Digital Visions new book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $66.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0810923610. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Digital Visions: Computers and Art used book

Digital Visions: Computers and Art

by Goodman, Cynthia

price: $18.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Everson Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: Fine. 0810923610 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Digital Visions new book

Digital Visions

by Cynthia Goodman

price: $62.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810923614 ISBN: 0810923610

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0810923610. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.