New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

About this title: Two-time Academy Award winner Marlon Brando sets out his life in unsparing detail: his modest beginnings in Nebraska, his world travels and social commitments, and his friends, lovers, and professional colleagues. Included are honest appraisals of the people and performances in A Streetcar Named Desire, Last Tango in Paris, The Godfather and more. 32 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $2.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Lindsey, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Top edges little spotted GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Good. 0679410139 May have shelf wear including; tears to case or cover. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon

price: $3.45

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780394224251 ISBN: 0394224256

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good. 0679410139 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good. 0679410139 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $3.89

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1994-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Dustjacket missing. in cover shows some age. jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Lindsey, Robert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-679-41013-9; Random House, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: VG+/VG+ Stated First Ed. But not first pressing. 478 page HB with nice dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando; Collaborator-Robert Lindsey

price: $3.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Good. Marking on back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Like New. 0679410139. CH4-110241562; 2.15. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando; Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando; Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon; Lindsey, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Hard Back, Very Good, minor edge/corner bumps, Dust Jacket, Very Good, mild edge rubs, 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 468 pgs.; ISBN: 0679410139; Keywords: Biography, Hollywood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $4.08

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Marlon Brando

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando--Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando--Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Robert Lindsey

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6, 5 X9, 5. This is Marlon Brando`s own story--Lots of pictures----Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==468 Pages--One little tear in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon; Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon, and Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine in very good DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Robert Lindsey

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Fine in Fair DJ one corner nick on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon, and Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon / Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Random House. 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Very light shelfwear. Two creases on DJ ends. No tears. Spine is straight. 0679410139. A very nice tight clean copy. Mylar cover on DJ. 2nd printing. 468 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Random House, 1994

Description: FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon

price: $5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Fine. 0679410139 1994 Random House; **1ST EDITION; ** NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon; Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679410133 ISBN: 0679410139

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 468 p. [32] p. of plates ill., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me used book

Brando: Songs My Mother Taught Me

by Brando, Marlon; Lindsey, Robert

price: $5.89