» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brandenburg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brandenburg

by Glenn Meade

About this title: Joseph Volkmann, a member of a secret European security force, finds links between several international crimes that may be the basis for a conspiracy that has shut down societal progress in the modern world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Glenn Meade

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. No writing or highlighting inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, edge wear, yellowing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light creases on spine, slight shelf wear to cover. 514 p.; 1.15" x 6.73" x 4.18". Brandenburg, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Glenn Meade

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Author of Snow Wolf. Dj has a small tear one corner/edge fairly clean, inside looks nice. A little shelf pull. Full Line First U. S Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Glenn Meade

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1994-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780340601044 ISBN: 0340601043

Description: Good. Book is used/good condition, Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Previous owner name inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Desc: Meade's second foray into international intrigue (after Snow Wolf ) imagines that Nazis biding time in South America hatch a viable plot to take over contemporary Germany. The novel opens with a splendidly tantalizing episode of eavesdropping by a Paraguayan reporter who, before he's caught and killed, hides a tell-tale tape recording. In Strasbourg, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. 0312965257 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges--signs of having been read and enjoyed a time or two--BUT COMPLETELY INTACT! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: It's Happening Again used book

Brandenburg: It's Happening Again

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A touch of shelfwear otherwise book appears new. SYNOPSIS: Joseph Volkmann knows that a string of killings around the world are linked by a single purpose. And he knows that Erica Kranz, whose journalist cousin had stumbled onto the story, is linked to the plot. And he is about to plunge through a realm of terrorism, fanaticism, and deception as he stares into the face of evil... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 5/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. 0312965257 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 5/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. 0312965257 Thanks ZC56. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 5/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. 0312965257 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z23O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 5/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. 0312965257 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312154837 ISBN: 0312154836

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. lightly scuffed, moderate edge wear/ D.J. not price clipped; has several small creases/ slight readers slant/ spine bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Fine. 0312965257 Paperback. Binding, Covre/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg used audio book

Brandenburg

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9781559274371 ISBN: 1559274379

Description: Very Good. 1559274379 EX-LIBRARY, IN PLASTIC CASE WITH PARTIAL CUT BOX ART, HAS USUAL STICKERS, COMPLETE AUDIO BOOK ON 2 CASSETTES. FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg: a Novel used book

Brandenburg: a Novel

by Meade, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965259 ISBN: 0312965257

Description: Very Good. 0312965257 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 16, 2008
By Joe, Dublin, Ireland

"Very good read, fans of Allan Folsom would like this author - international thrillers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sands of Sakkara

The Sands of Sakkara

by Glenn Meade

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Snow Wolf

Snow Wolf

by Glenn Meade

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.34!

The Queen's Fool

The Queen's Fool

by Philippa Gregory

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

The Parsifal Mosaic

The Parsifal Mosaic

by Robert Ludlum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Day after tomorrow

Day after tomorrow

by Allan Folsom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Four Blind Mice

Four Blind Mice

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!