About this title: Joseph Volkmann, a member of a secret European security force, finds links between several international crimes that may be the basis for a conspiracy that has shut down societal progress in the modern world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, edge wear, yellowing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light creases on spine, slight shelf wear to cover. 514 p.; 1.15" x 6.73" x 4.18". Brandenburg, 1. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312154837ISBN:0312154836
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Author of Snow Wolf. Dj has a small tear one corner/edge fairly clean, inside looks nice. A little shelf pull. Full Line First U. S Ed. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. 0312965257 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges--signs of having been read and enjoyed a time or two--BUT COMPLETELY INTACT! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A touch of shelfwear otherwise book appears new. SYNOPSIS: Joseph Volkmann knows that a string of killings around the world are linked by a single purpose. And he knows that Erica Kranz, whose journalist cousin had stumbled onto the story, is linked to the plot. And he is about to plunge through a realm of terrorism, fanaticism, and deception as he stares into the face of evil... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Very Good. 0312965257 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. 0312965257 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607975 _ read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780312154837ISBN:0312154836
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. lightly scuffed, moderate edge wear/ D.J. not price clipped; has several small creases/ slight readers slant/ spine bumped read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.