» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Brandeis University: A Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Brandeis Date Published: 10-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Brandeis Date Published: 10-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear and light-to-moderate creasing, bumping, and/or tearing to the dust jacket-possibly a small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last. Revised Edition

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised paperback edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brandeis University Date Published: 1995

Description: This copy as new. With bookplate of presentation to recent Brandeis graduate on front endpaper and with letter from fundraising committee about Sachar's book. 8vo, paperback. History of the University by its first President. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last: Revised Edition

by Sachar, Abram L. [Foreword By Jehuda Reinharz]

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braindeis Univ. Press / distributed by University Press of New England..., Hanover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition thus [a revision of the original 1976 edition]. "In this engaging account, the first president of Brandeis tells how many formidable obstacles to launching a new university without initial captial endowment or any hope of alumni support for at least a generation were overcome; how acedemic goals were drafted, distinguished faculty recruited, and charis endowed, and how a dilapidated campus was expanded into a well-organized plant of some ninety buildings ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $29.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Brandeis ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: New. 0874515815 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: A Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $2.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Brandeis Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram L. Sachar

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780874515817 ISBN: 0874515815

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis University Press, distributed by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xvi, 346 pp., b/w photos, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brandeis University: a Host at Last

by Sachar, Abram L.

price: $40.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brandeis Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. 346p read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.