» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by M M Mickle, Francisco Da Costa, Dover Publications Inc

About this title: Contains over 1,000 useful sentences and phrases for travel or everyday living abroad: food, shopping, medical aid, courtesy, hotels, travel, and other situations. Gives the English phrase, the foreign equivalent, and a transliteration that can be read right off. Also includes many supplementary lists, signs, and aids. All words are indexed. 128 to 190pp

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $4.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $4.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Mickle, M M, and Da Costa, Francisco, and Dover Publications Inc

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. Text in English, Portuguese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese ( Brazilian Usage) used book

Say It in Portuguese ( Brazilian Usage)

by Mickle, M. M. And Da Costa, Francisco

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good; 1955. 0486208095. Aged, lightly wear-some pencil marking on last page in book-one page with corner crease.; Softcover; Dover Publications; New York; 0.3 x 5 x 3.5 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say It in Portuguese

by Mickle, M.M. & Francisco Da Costa

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Small Format Binding: Softcover-Good Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Small Format Instruction Foreign Language: A small format Portuguese phrasebook from the mid-1950s. In fairly good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Say It in Portuguese

by Mickle And Costa

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Over Publi, U. S. A. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. 18mo. Cover slightly soiled and with slightly worn edges. Cover slightly browning and slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese: Brazilian Usage used book

Say It in Portuguese: Brazilian Usage

by Prista, Alexander R.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. Very nice, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $2.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $2.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) used book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Mickle, M M, and Da Costa, Francisco, and Dover Publications Inc

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. corners & spine bumped; few chips in rear wrap, 1 inch crease in front wrap not torn. Text in Portuguese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $4.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Mickle, M. M.; Da Costa, Francisco And D

price: $4.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. Contains over 1, 000 useful sentences and phrases for travel or everyday living abroad: food, shopping, medical aid, courtesy, hotels, travel, and other situations. Gives the English phrase, the foreign equivalent, and a transliteration that can be re... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian) new book

Say It in Portuguese (Brazilian)

by Dover

price: $5.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Say It in Portuguese: Brazilian used book

Say It in Portuguese: Brazilian

by Prista, Alexander R.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486208091 ISBN: 0486208095

Description: Good. CLEAN BRIGHT FIRM COPY. NOT WRITTEN IN. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Say It in Portuguese

by M.M. Mickle; Francisco Da Costa

price: $23.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Gannon Distributing Co Date Published: 1955-06 ISBN-13: 9780883075562 ISBN: 0883075563

Description: Fair. Cover has curled back. Pages are in good condition. (mm) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
The answers are here, Jan 17, 2008
By Supakusan, Leominster MA

"It's a comprehensive phrase book, made easy to use by a very good index at the back. The range of subjects is geared to travel; It only partly satisfies my needs as a tool for conversing with Brazilian employees in a nursing home environment."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.