» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Odyssey: The Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Compilation, Jane Livingston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Compilation, And Livingston, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legacy Words Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston; Frances Fralin; Declan Haun

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston, Frances Fralin, Declan Haun

price: $5.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Pub Date: 10/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 363. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston, Frances Fralin, Declan Haun

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston, Frances Fralin, Declan Haun

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston, Frances Fralin, Declan Haun

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Good. 187-U: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane; Fralin, Frances; Haun, Declan

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-grant, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Beautifully Illustrated. Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 10 x 12" A solid copy; dustjacket has light wear to corners; This is a large book and International orders will require additional postage; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane

price: $14.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic / Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Fine/Fine. 363pp. [B16-Oversized] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane; National Geographic Society (U.S. ); Corcoran Gallery Of Art; Fralin, Frances; Haun, Declan

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: As New. 363 pp, 12" x 10", copy appears to be unused and is in condition, profusely illustrated with color and bw photographs, scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic (Isbn: 0934738459)

by Livingston, Jane & Frances Fralin & Declan Haun

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Second printing. Turquoise cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 10 x 12 1/4. 363 pages. Profusely illustrated with photos in color and black & white, some of which are folding plates. DJ lightly rubbed. A touch of fading to cloth on edges, one folding plate has a crease on the corner. Near fine/near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. A nice, high-quality book of striking photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane; Fralin, Frances; Haun, Declan

price: $26.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lickle Pub Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Near Fine Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Published June 1988. NF+/VG+++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. Dj is bright with a couple of light marks. No rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey; the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 363pp. Biographies of photographers. 289 spectacular photos, most full-page, some fold-outs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane, Ed

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Thommason-Grant, Charlottesville Date Published: 1988

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 363 pp. 4to. Illus. with color photos. A stunning book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey, the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livinston, Jane (With Fralin, Frances & Haun, Declan)

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville, Va. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: NF/NF. 0934738459. Profusely, beautifully illustrated. Text bound upside down. Prev owner's inscription on fep. Out Of Print; Color Photographs; Oversized; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane (Editor)/Fralin, Frances And Haun, Declan

price: $33.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville, VA ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. (1988) 364 pp. Original blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. Rear hinge starting. DJ has mild edge wear. Illust. w/ 299 silver prints, autochromes, and full-color images from the Society's collections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey, the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane

price: $34.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charlottesville Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane, Et. Al

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Inc., Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: 0934738459. Fine in NF DJ; Fabulous collection of photographs; 2nd Ptg; Green cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Charflottesville, VA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. As new copy, 364 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane

price: $40.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Monarch Books of Canada, Downsview, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversize 363 pages includes index / wonderful photos; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane, Fralin, Frances, Haun, Declan

price: $63.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. First Edition, First Printing. 4to-over 9¾-12 Tall. Volume published in conjunction with exhibition organized by Corcoran Gallery to celebrate the National Geographic Society's centennial. Drawn from the Society's formidable archives, ODYSSEY presents 299 silver prints, autochromes and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Odyssey-the Art of Photography at National Geographic used book

Odyssey-the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston Jane

price: $65.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant, Virginia Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Striving to portray our planet's remarkably diverse peoples, creatures and landscapes, four generations of Geographic photographers have made their work an indelible part of our culture. Extra Heavy volume-364pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Odyssey the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane; Et Al

price: $639.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: New. 0934738459. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--364 pp. (4 foldout) with 299 ills. (166 col. ). 32 x 26 cm.; 1.5 x 12.5 x 10.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston, Frances Fralin, Declan Haun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Livingston, Jane; Fralin, Frances; Haun, Declan

price: $6.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lickle Pub Inc, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Extra shipping required-large volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Odyssey: the Art of Photography at National Geographic

by Jane Livingston; Frances Fralin; Declan Haun

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780934738453 ISBN: 0934738459

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.