» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version

by Frederick Fyvie Bruce (Editor), Gleason Leonard Archer, Jr., J D Douglas

About this title: A revision of The New Layman's Commentary, this volume is more than a commentary. With 28 introductory articles and 29 maps, it is an analytical look at the Bible by such outstanding contemporary scholars as Carl Armerding, F.F. Bruce, H.L. Ellison, W.Ward Gasque, W.L.Liefield, D.J.Wiseman, Gerald F. Hawthorne, and J.M Houston.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by F. F. Bruce

price: $7.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary new book

New International Bible Commentary

by Bruce, F. F.

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: New. 0310220203 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by F. F. Bruce

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Good. No jacket, otherwise like new, no marks, virtually zero wear to white hardboards and leatherette spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv used book

New International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv

by Bruce, F.F. Editor

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5'th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25 By 9.25 " DJ has tiny closed tear. THIS IS HEAVY BOOK OF 1630 PAGES-PLEASE UTILIZE MEDIA MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by Bruce, F. F.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no writing, couple of tiny dust smudges to outside edge, solid, overall clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv used book

The International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv

by Bruce F.F.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: Zondervan Pub., Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Spilts & tears on edge of DJ, Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version new book

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version

by Bruce, Frederick Fyvie (Editor), and Archer, Gleason Leonard, Jr., and Douglas, J D

price: $19.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1664 p. Zondervan's Understand the Bible Reference. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by Bruce, F. F.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Very good. Earlier edition published in 1986 by Zondervan, a fine 1629-page book in brown & tan hardcover (no jacket), unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (1015) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by F. F. Bruce

price: $7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Rev Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary new book

New International Bible Commentary

by F. F. Bruce

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary used book

New International Bible Commentary

by Bruce, F. F.

price: $14.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Good. 0310220203 TITLE: New International Bible CommentaryAUTHOR: Bruce, FfISBN 10: 0310220203ISBN 13: 9780310220206BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1986PAGES: 1629DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary: With the New I new book

New International Bible Commentary: With the New I

by Bruce, Frederick Fyvie; Archer, Gleason

price: $19.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV SUB Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Based on the NIV translation Commentary from 43 world-class evangelical scholars 28 additional articles Cross-referencing, bibliographies, and in-text maps Covers the complete Old & New Testaments in one volume In one volume, the Gold Medallion Awa... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version new book

New International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version

by Bruce, F. F.

price: $19.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary [Hardcover] By Bruce, F. F. new book

New International Bible Commentary [Hardcover] By Bruce, F. F.

by F. F. Bruce

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The International Bible Commentary With the New International Version used book

The International Bible Commentary With the New International Version

by Bruce, F F (General Editor)

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Hardback, thick 8vo, illustrated boards lettered yellow and black, a very good copy, 1629pp, ISBN: 0310220203. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv used book

New International Bible Commentary: Based on the Niv

by F.F. Bruce

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780310220206 ISBN: 0310220203

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veritas Books LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.