Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, slightly cocked, corners bumped. read more
Description: Fine. 1932407405 First edition/First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.25 x 9.34 x 6.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millenium, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in Fine jacket. This first edition, first printing hardcover book is new and is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in fine condition. There is an 8 page section of photographs and ilustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millenium Press
Date Published: 2004
Description: Good in Good jacket. Library stamp to title page and upper edge. Text is clean. Sturdy with some general handling wear. Jacket is bright, solid. protector and barcode sticker removed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like jacket: tight and clean. read more
Description: Very good. A study of the assassination of Abraham Lincoln that discusses such questions as whether Booth acted alone, who wanted Lincoln dead why, where the conspiracy was hatched, how the plans--the cover up--were executed. read more
"If you know me, you know about my creepy obsession with political assassinations. This book ties the Sons of Liberty, the British, the Confederates, the Democrats and the Radical Republicans up into one big conspiracy against Lincoln. It's an interesting read, but the writing sucks. The author introduces people and expects you to remember who they are through the entire book. Makes interesting connections between the assassination and Franklin Pierce, James Calhoun and other historical figures. Not the greatest book, but whatevs..."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.