» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: A New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: A New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Good. 1932407405 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, slightly cocked, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: A New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: A New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: New in Fine jacket. This first edition, first printing hardcover book is new and is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in fine condition. There is an 8 page section of photographs and ilustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $14.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Highlighting on on less than 15 words in first chapter. OTHERWISE, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, hc, 286pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $26.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Fine. 1932407405 First edition/First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $29.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004-02 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.25 x 9.34 x 6.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Good. With no marks, damage, labels or tears; good condition overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $4.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very Good. Used. Very Good. In VG to Fine condition. Hardcover. Dust Jacket in VG condition. Binding is tight with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to book and jacket. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: NEW MILLENNIUM PRESS ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $16.84

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like jacket: tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new audio book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Higham, Charles

price: $29.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: G COMPACT DISC Publisher: New Millennium ISBN-13: 9781590075517 ISBN: 159007551X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

price: $34.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590075517 ISBN: 159007551X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime new book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln: a New Detection of the 19th Century's Most Famous Crime

by Charles Higham

price: $74.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932407402 ISBN: 1932407405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murdering Mr. Lincoln

by Higham, Charles

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Millennium Press Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine/Fine. 19232407405. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 24, 2009
By Chris, Gaithersburg, MD

"If you know me, you know about my creepy obsession with political assassinations. This book ties the Sons of Liberty, the British, the Confederates, the Democrats and the Radical Republicans up into one big conspiracy against Lincoln. It's an interesting read, but the writing sucks. The author introduces people and expects you to remember who they are through the entire book. Makes interesting connections between the assassination and Franklin Pierce, James Calhoun and other historical figures. Not the greatest book, but whatevs..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.