» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Kris Fresonke (Editor), Mark Spencer (Editor)

About this title: Explores the legacy of Lewis and Clark's momentous journey and, on the occasion of its bicentennial, considers the impact of their westward expedition on American culture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Editor-Kris Fresonke; Editor-Mark Spence

price: $16.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH91-1107. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis and Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis and Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by K Fresonke

price: $18.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lewis and Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis and Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Kris Fresonke (Ed); Mark Spence (Ed)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 290. Explores the legacy of Lewis & Clarkís (L&C) journey & considers its impact on Amer. culture. Approaching their subject from many perspectives--lit., history, womenís stud., law, med., & environ. history--the authors chart shifting attitudes about the explorers & their journals, creating a detailed picture of the ìinterdisciplinary intrigueî that has long surrounded L&Cís accomplishment. This collection is remarkable for its fresh treatment of L&C as icons of Amer. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris (Editor), and Spence, Mark David (Editor)

price: $27.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark-Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark-Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke

price: $34.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 by 159 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $35.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520228399 ISBN: 0520228391

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some bumping to the boards, missing dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.22 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $35.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520228399 ISBN: 0520228391

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dustjacket), publishers mark on one edge-NICE! 1.22 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke, Kris

price: $35.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780520228399 ISBN: 0520228391

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and black sharpie remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.22 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $46.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520228399 ISBN: 0520228391

Description: New. 0520228391 NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. Missing dust jacket. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives new book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $51.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520228399 ISBN: 0520228391

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0520228391. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

by Fresonke

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2004 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives used book

Lewis & Clark: Legacies, Memories, and New Perspectives

price: $3.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Softcover CLEAN. Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780520238220 ISBN: 0520238222

Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR. 0520238222 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NN-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.