» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lethe: The Art and Critique of Forgetting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lethe: The Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe: The Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Weinrich, Harald, and Randall, Steven (Translated by), and Rendall, Steven (Translated by)

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harold Weinrich

price: $7.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: New. Brand New Item! Speedy & Professional Shipping and Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Monia Books, LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harold Weinrich

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harald Weinrich

price: $8.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: New and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Weinrich, Harald

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Nearly-new, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Weinrich, Harald; Rendall, Steven (Translation)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0801441935 254 pages, 8vo. Translated from the German by Steven Rendall. Includes acknowledgments, notes, bibliography, index of names. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harold Weinrich

price: $30.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801441935. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe-the Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe-the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Weinrich, Harald

price: $32.84

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Cloth spined boards, dj, F/F. x+254pp, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Exploration of the nature & art of forgetting in Western Culture, from the ancient Greeks to the present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lethe-the Art and Critique of Forgetting used book

Lethe-the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Weinrich, Harald

price: $33.31

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: Cloth spined boards, dj, F/F. x+254pp, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Exploration of the nature and art of forgetting in Western Culture, from the ancient Greeks to the present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harold Weinrich

price: $34.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harald Weinrich, Steven Rendall

price: $64.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting new book

Lethe: the Art and Critique of Forgetting

by Harald Weinrich

price: $61.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801441936 ISBN: 0801441935

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0801441935. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.