» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Brainfade

by Peter Barthelme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Bathelme, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312028792. 248 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-02879-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Peter Barthelme

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Peter Barthelme

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 0312028792. Ex-Library; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 248 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. FFEP removed o/w complete. DJ with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade: a Beaumont Novel

by Peter Barthelme

price: $6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312028792. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: As New in As New DJ. Texas mystery featuring ad man Beaumont. Review copy with PR sheet laid in. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket has light edge wear, with small spots of wear on corners. Book has browned pages and couple soil spots on fore edge. 0312028792. After meeting Melissa Stone, head of a Houston psychiatric clinic, Beaumont is only too eager to start work on a PR campaign to bring her new clients: Dr. Stone is six feet of overpowering woman, and an irresistible temptation to the impressionable Beaumont. There's also the chance that she may be able to cure Beaumont's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BS5-A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, corners, and sides, discoloration and light shelf wear. Book has tiny open tear on the top left corner of the first couple of pages, moderate discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. A Beaumont ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brainfade

by Barthelme, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780312028794 ISBN: 0312028792

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. First printing. 248 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.