Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pulling together all four Gospels, this very special Bible story book sets in order all the events of the passion and resurrection of Christ in a way that will touch each child's mind and heart. Each chapter recounts the events of Jesus' life with interesting details about the culture and customs of his day. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Journey to the Cross: The Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle; Helen; Illustrator-David Haidle; Illustrator-Paul Haidle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Good. Inscribed and signed by author, very minimal shelf wear only, very small, light spot on outside of page ends, tight binding. Cover art different than shown, same isbn# and book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Haidle, Helen; Helen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: New. 031070023X minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rachel Stanton,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Haidle, Helen; Helen
Binding: Pictorial Boards (Hard...
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Fine. 031070023X Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Haidle...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Very Good. Very Good. 2002 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Haidle...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Fine; Collectible. HC 2001. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Tiny scrape on top edge of book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: The Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Haidle, Helen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zonderkidz
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Haidle, David. New. No dust jacket as issued. hb, 2001, 1st edition, no dj, some very minor shelf wear, immaculate copy, about the only thing missing is the shrink wrap, SKU-A031, A small family business committed to BIG service! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem2009,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle, Helen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Acceptable. SLIGHT WEAR TO CARNERS. read more
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle, Helen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle; Helen; Illustrator-David Haidle; Illustrator-Paul Haidle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Very Good. 24hr ship! Christian seller. Very nice condition, read once book with minor edge wear and corner rubbing. Pages clean with no markings except for names written on dedication page. Always courteous and honest service! D3LH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MadGrad Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle, Helen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 031070023X ISBN 13: 9780310700234 bk# 19.8. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Cross: the Complete Easter Story for Young Readers
by
Helen Haidle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310700234
ISBN: 031070023X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7894790&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|