Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Consistently named one of the top restaurants in Chicago, this cookbook is like visiting the city and the eatery, with 150 recipes that include potent pasta, holy-cow steaks, and chicken fit for the Chairman of the Board. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Very Good. 1401600956 Very Good Condition, Slight Denting to Book Edge, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Fine. 1401600956 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern~Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003-06-14
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook
by
Stern, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1900
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook
by
Stern, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1900
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook
by
Stern, Jane & Michael
Edition: 1st ed 3rd prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2003
Description: NF/NF, yes. 8vo, 210pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, fold on first two pages, dj is in a protective cover. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 232 pages. 9.50 x 7.80 x 0.80 in. 25.0 oz. A collection of recipes from baseball announcer Harry Caray's Chicago restaurant, including recipes for linguine with clam sauce, chicken Vesuvio, and Harry's signature, New York strip, peppercorn style. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook
by
Stern, Jane & Stern, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1-4016-0095-6. 210 pp. Photos. Appears unread. Over 150 recipes for the best of the great dishes from the Chicago restaurant that is billed as the official home plate of the Chicago Cubs.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverwash Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern; Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003-06-14
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New. read more
|
|
Harry Caray's Restaurant Ckbk
by
Stern, Jane/Michael
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane & Michael
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 210 clean, unmarked pages/index; many black and white and color photos throughout the book. read more
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New. 1401600956 item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane & Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1401600956. 1 x 9.2 x 7.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1401600956 ISBN 13: 9781401600952 bk# 18.7. e58. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs
by
Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401600952
ISBN: 1401600956
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7893095&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|