New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern, Michael Stern

About this title: Consistently named one of the top restaurants in Chicago, this cookbook is like visiting the city and the eatery, with 150 recipes that include potent pasta, holy-cow steaks, and chicken fit for the Chairman of the Board. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Very Good. 1401600956 Very Good Condition, Slight Denting to Book Edge, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Fine. 1401600956 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern~Michael Stern

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook

by Stern, Jane

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook

by Stern, Jane

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook

by Stern, Jane & Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st ed 3rd prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2003

Description: NF/NF, yes. 8vo, 210pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, fold on first two pages, dj is in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook

by Jane Stern, Michael Stern

price: $19.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 232 pages. 9.50 x 7.80 x 0.80 in. 25.0 oz. A collection of recipes from baseball announcer Harry Caray's Chicago restaurant, including recipes for linguine with clam sauce, chicken Vesuvio, and Harry's signature, New York strip, peppercorn style. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook

by Stern, Jane & Stern, Michael

price: $24.75

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1-4016-0095-6. 210 pp. Photos. Appears unread. Over 150 recipes for the best of the great dishes from the Chicago restaurant that is billed as the official home plate of the Chicago Cubs.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern, Michael Stern

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern; Michael Stern

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SagebrushValleyBookShoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Caray's Restaurant Ckbk used book

Harry Caray's Restaurant Ckbk

by Stern, Jane/Michael

price: $11.24

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane & Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 210 clean, unmarked pages/index; many black and white and color photos throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New. 1401600956 item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane & Michael Stern

price: $20.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1401600956. 1 x 9.2 x 7.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern

price: $34.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern

price: $50.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs used book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: the Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Jane Stern, Michael Stern

price: $20.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1401600956 ISBN 13: 9781401600952 bk# 18.7. e58. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs new book

The Harry Caray's Restaurant Cookbook: The Official Home Plate of the Chicago Cubs

by Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael

price: $77.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401600952 ISBN: 1401600956

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.